1967–68 Beta Ethniki
Football league season
- Chalkida (South)
- Trikala (North)
- Chalkida
- OFI
- Trikala
← 1966–67
1968–69 →
Beta Ethniki 1967–68 complete season.[1]
South Group
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chalkida[a] (C, P) | 30 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 14 | +28 | 71 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | OFI (P) | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 66 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
3 | Kalamata | 30 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 65 | |
4 | Atromitos | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 45 | 39 | +6 | 63 | |
5 | Panetolikos | 30 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 39 | 30 | +9 | 62 | |
6 | Panachaiki | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 54 | 45 | +9 | 61 | |
7 | Levadiakos | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 41 | −6 | 61 | |
8 | Diagoras Rodos | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 35 | −4 | 61 | |
9 | Atromitos Piraeus | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 60 | |
10 | PAS Giannina | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 42 | −4 | 59 | |
11 | Ionikos | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 58 | |
12 | Fostiras | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 37 | 39 | −2 | 58 | |
13 | Ethnikos Asteras | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 39 | −7 | 57 | |
14 | Korinthos | 30 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 35 | 46 | −11 | 57 | |
15 | Aias Salamina | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 41 | −13 | 53 | |
16 | Chania | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 69 | −36 | 48 |
- ^ Took the place of Olympiakos Chalkida.
North Group
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trikala (C, P) | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 61 | 25 | +36 | 75 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | Kavala | 30 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 68 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
3 | Lamia | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 65 | |
4 | Makedonikos | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 63 | |
5 | Edessaikos | 30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 40 | 35 | +5 | 63 | |
6 | Kastoria | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 63 | |
7 | Niki Volos | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 62 | |
8 | Doxa Drama | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 61 | |
9 | Anagennisi Giannitsa | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 37 | 41 | −4 | 59 | |
10 | Aris Ptolemaida | 30 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 30 | 33 | −3 | 58 | |
11 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 31 | 47 | −16 | 58 | |
12 | Apollon Kalamarias | 30 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 30 | 31 | −1 | 56 | |
13 | Olympiakos Kozani | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 32 | −2 | 56 | |
14 | AEL | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 33 | 42 | −9 | 55[a] | |
15 | Xanthi | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 46 | 59 | −13 | 54 | |
16 | Nikiforos Florina | 30 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 26 | 62 | −36 | 42[b] |
Promotion play-off
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panelefsiniakos | 2–4 | OFI | 2–1 | 0–3 |
Kavala | 0–2 | Panserraikos | 0–0 | 0–2 |
References
- ^ a b c "Greece - List of Second Level Final Tables". rsssf.org.
External links
- RSSSF.org
- v
- t
- e
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–00
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19