1999 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix
Winners | |
---|---|
Overall | Sven Hannawald |
Nations Cup | Japan |
Competitions | |
Venues | 5 |
Individual | 5 |
Team | 2 |
← 1998 2000 → |
The 1999 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix was the 6th Summer Grand Prix season in ski jumping on plastic. Season began on 6 August 1999 in Hinterzarten, Germany and ended on 15 September 1999 in Sapporo.[1]
Other competitive circuits this season included the World Cup and Continental Cup.
Calendar
Men
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third | Yellow bib |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | 1 | 7 August 1999 | Hinterzarten | Rothaus-Schanze K95 | NH | Sven Hannawald | Janne Ahonen | Andreas Goldberger | Sven Hannawald |
25 | 2 | 14 August 1999 | Courchevel | Tremplin du Praz K120 | LH | Andreas Widhölzl | Masahiko Harada | Andreas Goldberger | |
26 | 3 | 22 August 1999 | Stams | Brunnentalschanze K105 | NH | Martin Schmitt | Masahiko Harada | Andreas Goldberger | |
27 | 4 | 11 September 1999 | Hakuba | Olympic Ski Jumps K120 | LH | Sven Hannawald | Janne Ahonen | Kazuyoshi Funaki | |
28 | 5 | 15 September 1999 | Sapporo | Okurayama K120 | LH | Andreas Widhölzl | Andreas Goldberger | Masahiko Harada |
Men's team
Num | Season | Date | Place | Hill | Size | Winner | Second | Third | Yellow bib |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 1 | 6 August 1999 | Hinterzarten | Rothaus-Schanze K95 | NH | Germany | Japan | Austria | Germany |
3 | 2 | 12 September 1999 | Hakuba | Olympic Ski Jumps K120 | LH | Japan | Austria | Germany | Japan |
Standings
Overall
| Nations Cup
|
|
References
- ^ 1999 FIS Ski Jumping Grand Prix: Overall standings
- v
- t
- e
- Takanobu Okabe (1994)
- Andreas Goldberger (1995)
- Ari-Pekka Nikkola (1996)
- Masahiko Harada (1997, 1998)
- Sven Hannawald (1999)
- Janne Ahonen (2000)
- Adam Małysz (2001)
- Andreas Widhölzl (2002)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2003)
- Adam Małysz (2004)
- Jakub Janda (2005)
- Adam Małysz (2006)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2007)
- Gregor Schlierenzauer (2008)
- Simon Ammann (2009)
- Daiki Itō (2010)
- Thomas Morgenstern (2011)
- Andreas Wank (2012)
- Andreas Wellinger (2013)
- Jernej Damjan (2014)
- Kento Sakuyama (2015)
- Maciej Kot (2016)
- Dawid Kubacki (2017)
- Evgeniy Klimov (2018)
- Dawid Kubacki (2019)
- Halvor Egner Granerud (2021)
- Dawid Kubacki (2022)
- Vladimir Zografski (2023)
- Sara Takanashi (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019)
- Urša Bogataj (2021, 2022)
- Nika Križnar (2023)