This is a list of round winners and playoff matches in the regionally organized Eccellenza 2005/2006.
Like the 2011–12 season, there were 48 groups into 9 squads a one.
Division winners
* a second team promoted via playoffs – see below
Regional playoffs
- Note: Eccellenza Liguria, Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol, Veneto, Friuli-Venezia Giulia, Emilia-Romagna, Lazio, Basilicata and Sardinia did not organize any regional playoff, but admitted directly the second-placed team to the national phase.
- A special tiebreaker playoff was held in Eccellenza Veneto B, as the second and the third placed teams ended the regular season with the same points.
Piedmont A
4th-place Tie-breaker Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Asti | 2–1 | Acqui | Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Asti | 1–2 | Borgosesia | 0–1 | 1–1 | Playoff finals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Borgosesia | 3–3(b) | Biella L.M. | 2–2 | 1–1 | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Biella L.M. | 56 | 3rd | Borgosesia | 56 | 4th | Asti | 54 | 5th | Acqui | 54 | |
Piedmont B
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Bra | 2–1 | Pool Cirievauda | 1–0 | 1–1 | Playoff finals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Bra | 0–2 | Nova Colligiana | 0–0 | 0–2 | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Nova Colligiana | 54 | 3rd | Pool Cirievauda | 50 | 4th | Bra | 50 | |
Lombardy A
5th-Place Tiebreaker Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Corsico | 1–0 | Gavirate | Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Corsico | 3–1 | Sancolombano | 0–0 | 3–1 | Verbano | 1–2 | Saronno | 1–0 | 0–2 | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Saronno | 0–1 | Corsico | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Sancolombano | 65 | 3rd | Saronno | 62 | 4th | Verbano | 59 | 5th | Corsico | 54 | 6th | Gavirate | 54 | |
Lombardy B
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Voluntas Osio di Sotto | 2–1 | Galbiatese | 0–0 | 2–1 | Mariano | 2–3 | Cantù | 1–2 | 1–1 | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Cantù | 0–2 | Voluntas Osio di Sotto | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Galbiatese | 58 | 3rd | Cantù | 56 | 4th | Mariano | 50 | 5th | Voluntas Osio di Sotto | 50 | |
Lombardy C
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Castelcovati | (b)4–4 | Verolese | 2–2 | 2–2 | Suzzara | 0–3 | Serenissima | 0–2 | 0–1 | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Castelcovati | 0–1 | Serenissima | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Castelcovati | 61 | 3rd | Serenissima | 60 | 4th | Suzzara | 60 | 5th | Verolese | 55 | |
Veneto B
Playoff Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Mestre Edo | 2–1 | Romano d'Ezzelino | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Mestre Edo | 55 | 3rd | Romano d'Ezzelino | 55 | |
Tuscany A
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Camaiore | (b)1–1 | Forte dei Marmi | 1–1 | 0–0 | Larcianese | 4–2 | Castelfranco | 1–0 | 3–2 | Playoff final Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Larcianese | 2–2(b) | Forte dei Marmi | 2–1 | 0–1 | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Forte dei Marmi | 58 | 3rd | Castelfranco | 52 | 4th | Larcianese | 48 | 5th | Camaiore | 44 | |
Tuscany B
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | San Piero a Sieve | 1–1(b) | Scandicci | 0–0 | 1–1 | Calenzano | 2–3 | Castelnuovese | 1–0 | 1–3 | Playoff final Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Castelnuovese | 5–4 | Scandicci | 4–2 | 1–2 | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Scandicci | 68 | 3rd | Castelnuovese | 59 | 4th | Calenzano | 50 | 5th | San Piero a Sieve | 44 | |
Umbria
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Trestina | 2–1 | Pontevecchio | 2–0 | 0–1 | Valfabbrica | 0–1 | Deruta | 0–1 | 0–0 | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Deruta | 2–0 | Trestina | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Pontevecchio | 56 | 3rd | Deruta | 55 | 4th | Valfabbrica | 50 | 5th | Trestina | 48 | |
Marche
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Cingolana | 3–2 | Jesina | 2–2 | 1–0 | Biagio Nazzaro | 3–3(b) | Montegiorgese | 1–2 | 2–1 | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Montegiorgese | 1–0 | Cingolana | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Jesina | 64 | 3rd | Montegiorgese | 59 | 4th | Biagio Nazzaro | 57 | 5th | Cingolana | 57 | |
Abruzzo
Playoff semifinals Playoff final | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Valle del Giovenco | 73 | 3rd | Hatria | 71 | 4th | Cologna Paese | 60 | 5th | Atessa | 59 | |
Molise
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Atletico Trivento | 1–1(b) | Termoli | 0–0 | 1–1 | Sesto Campano | 3–3(b) | Agnonese | 3–1 | 0–2 | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Termoli | 0–2 | Agnonese | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Termoli | 69 | 3rd | Agnonese | 65 | 4th | Sesto Campano | 56 | 5th | Atletico Trivento | 52 | |
Campania A
Playoff semifinals Playoff final | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Internapoli | 59 | 3rd | Succivo | 55 | 4th | Casertana | 52 | 5th | Boys Caivanese | 52 | |
Campania B
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Gragnano | 3–0 | Agropoli | Vico Equense | 3–1 | Gebilson Cilento | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Gragnano | 3–0 | Vico Equense | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Gragnano | 72 | 3rd | Vico Equense | 59 | 4th | Gebilson Cilento | 53 | 5th | Agropoli | 51 | |
Apulia
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Virtus Locorotondo | 2–7 | Fasano | 2–3 | 0–4 | Francavilla Fontana | 1–1(b) | Real Altamura | 1–0 | 0–1 | Playoff final Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Francavilla Fontana | 3–5 | Fasano | 2–1 | 1–4 | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Fasano | 57 | 3rd | Real Altamura | 57 | 4th | Francavilla Fontana | 55 | 5th | Virtus Locorotondo | 54 | |
Calabria
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Scalea | 1–3 | Castrovillari | 0–2 | 1–1 | Sambiase | 2–4 | Capo Vaticano | 1–0 | 1–4 | Playoff final Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Capo Vaticano | 2–2(b) | Castrovillari | 1–1 | 1–1 | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Castrovillari | 66 | 3rd | Capo Vaticano | 55 | 4th | Sambiase | 51 | 5th | Scalea | 48 | |
Sicily A
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Trecastagni | (b)1–1 | Carini | Acicatena | 2–1 | Atletico Tremestieri | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Trecastagni | 0–2 | Acicatena | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Trecastagni | 54 | 3rd | Acicatena | 51 | 4th | Atletico Tremestieri | 49 | 5th | Carini | 48 | |
Sicily B
Playoff semifinals Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Akragas | (b)0–0 | Enna | Palazzolo | 0–3 | Nissa | Playoff final Team 1 | Score | Team 2 | Akragas | 2–1 | Nissa | | Teams admitted to playoffs | Position | Team | Points | 2nd | Akragas | 61 | 3rd | Palazzolo | 60 | 4th | Nissa | 60 | 5th | Enna | 46 | |
National playoffs
First round
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
Sevegliano (Friuli) | 2–3 | La Nuova Piovese (Veneto A) | 0–1 | 2–2 |
Corsico (Lombardy A) | 5–2 | Nova Colligiana (Piedmont B) | 2–1 | 3–1 |
Serenissima (Lombardy C) | 1–6 | Biella L.M. (Piedmont A) | 1–2 | 0–4 |
Mestre Edo (Veneto B) | 3–4 | Sarzanese (Liguria) | 1–3 | 2–1 |
Copparese (Emilia Romagna B) | 3–8 | Valle del Giovenco (Abruzzo) | 2–3 | 1–5 |
Voluntas Osio di Sotto (Lombardy B) | 4–1 | St. Pauls (Trentino-Alto Adige/Südtirol) | 3–1 | 1–0 |
Terracina (Latium B) | 1–3 | Forte dei Marmi (Tuscany A) | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Castelnuovese (Tuscany B) | 1–0 | Deruta (Umbria) | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Formigine (Emilia Romagna A) | 1–3 | Budoni (Sardinia) | 0–0 | 1–3 |
Civitavecchiese (Latium A) | 3–2 | Montegiorgio (Marche) | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Akragas (Sicily B) | 0–4 | Fasano (Apulia) | 0–1 | 0–3 |
Agnonese (Molise) | 3–6 | Acicatena (Sicily A) | 2–3 | 1–3 |
Gragnano (Campania B) | 5–2 | Internapoli (Campania B) | 2–0 | 3–2 |
Castrovillari (Calabria) | 2–1 | Avigliano (Basilicata) | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Second round
Team 1 | Agg.Tooltip Aggregate score | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
La Nuova Piovese (Veneto A) | 4–3 | Corsico (Lombardy A) | 2–3 | 2–0 |
Biella L.M. (Piedmont A) | 0–3 | Sarzanese (Liguria) | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Valle del Giovenco (Abruzzo) | 4–2 | Voluntas Osio di Sotto (Lombardy B) | 1–2 | 3–0 |
Forte dei Marmi (Tuscany A) | 4–3 | Castelnuovese (Tuscany B) | 2–2 | 2–1 |
Budoni (Sardinia) | 2–2(a) | Civitavecchiese (Latium A) | 2–2 | 0–0 |
Fasano (Apulia) | 2–4 | Acicatena (Sicily A) | 2–1 | 0–3 |
Gragnano (Campania B) | 4–4 7–10(p) | Castrovillari (Calabria) | 3–1 | 1–3 |
Coppa Italia Dilettanti
2005/2006 Final: Esperia Viareggio (Tuscany – A) 2:0 Real Ippogrifo (Campania – B)[1]
Since Esperia Viareggio won its Eccellenza division, being therefore already promoted, Real Ippogrifo is automatically promoted to Serie D.
References
- ^ (in Italian) Coppa Italia Dilettanti, Esperia Viareggio in trionfo
- RSSSF: Italy Sixth Level 2005/06
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
European competitions | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
|