2014 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship qualification
The qualification for the 2014 UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship were a series of association football matches between national teams to determine the participants of the 2014 Final Tournament held in Norway.[1]
All times are CEST (UTC+02:00).
Qualifying round
The 48 teams were divided into 11 groups of four teams, with each group being contested as a mini-tournament, hosted by one of the group's teams. After all matches have been played, the 11 group winners and 10 best runners-up will advance to the Second qualifying round.
The draw was made on 20 November 2012 at UEFA headquarters in Nyon.[2]
Norway qualified as hosts, while England, Spain and Germany received byes to the second round as the sides with the highest coefficients.
The first round matches were played between 21 and 26 September 2013.
Seeding
Seeding for the pots of the draw was based on the qualifying matches of the past three seasons with some bonus points for final tournament results. The hosts of the eleven mini-tournament groups are annotated with an H.
Tiebreakers
Tie-breakers between teams with the same number of points are:[1]
- Higher number of points obtained in the matches played between the teams in question
- Superior goal difference resulting from the matches played between the teams in question
- Higher number of goals scored in the matches played between the teams in question
If now two teams still are tied, reapply tie-breakers 1–3, if this does not break the tie, go on.
- Superior goal difference in all group matches
- Higher number of goals scored in all group matches
- Drawing of lots
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austria (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | +15 | 9 |
2 | Croatia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Azerbaijan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 |
4 | Israel | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | −18 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Croatia | 3–1 | Azerbaijan |
---|---|---|
Conjar 27' (pen.), 74' Gaiser 40' | Report | Jalilli 12' |
Austria | 8–0 | Israel |
---|---|---|
Krammer 5', 29' Billa 20', 38', 71' Charwat 54' (pen.) Leitner 62' Gatea 90+3' | Report |
Austria | 2–0 | Azerbaijan |
---|---|---|
Hasler 31' Bauer 42' | Report |
Azerbaijan | 5–0 | Israel |
---|---|---|
Anaya 26' Nasirova 33' Jalilli 62' Taylor 75' Perarnau 83' | Report |
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Denmark | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 7 |
2 | Republic of Ireland (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 7 |
3 | Greece | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 |
4 | Kazakhstan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | −20 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Republic of Ireland | 7–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
Shine 23', 34', 43' McCabe 26', 72' Newman 30' Mustaki 84' | Report |
Denmark | 10–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
Sara Andersen 2' Fisker 12' Hansen 15', 36', 56' Bobrova 40' (o.g.) Arngrimsen 48', 53' Ringsing 86' (pen.) Jensen 90+1' | Report |
Greece | 1–3 | Republic of Ireland |
---|---|---|
Papadopoulou 70' | Report | McCabe 24', 44' (pen.) O'Connor 67' |
Republic of Ireland | 2–2 | Denmark |
---|---|---|
Shine 26' Carson 70' | Report | Fisker 66' Jensen 76' |
Kazakhstan | 0–3 | Greece |
---|---|---|
Report | Georgiou 17' Chamalidou 27' (pen.) Markou 78' |
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | +20 | 9 |
2 | Portugal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 6 |
3 | Estonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | −13 | 3 |
4 | Lithuania (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | −15 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Sweden | 8–1 | Estonia |
---|---|---|
Welin 11' Blackstenius 35', 38', 44', 56' Wahlberg 40', 64' (pen.) Curmark 49' | Report | Läänmäe 78' |
Portugal | 4–0 | Lithuania |
---|---|---|
Catarina Lopes 10' Andreia Norton 14' Nádia Gomes 38' Vanessa Malho 45' | Report |
Estonia | 0–7 | Portugal |
---|---|---|
Report | Diana Silva 8', 14' Vanessa Malho 24', 38', 80' (pen.) Catarina Lopes 45+3' Fátima Pinto 71' |
Sweden | 10–0 | Lithuania |
---|---|---|
Hurtig 16', 19', 29', 63' Welin 21' (pen.) Karlsson 23' Blackstenius 34', 47', 61' Adamavičiūtė 52' (o.g.) | Report |
Portugal | 0–3 | Sweden |
---|---|---|
Report | Blackstenius 41', 85' Hurtig 83' |
Group 4
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Finland (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 |
2 | Czech Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 6 |
3 | Moldova | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 1 |
4 | Faroe Islands | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 1 |
(H) Hosts
Czech Republic | 7–0 | Faroe Islands |
---|---|---|
Rychtarová 10' Svitková 19', 36', 56' Krejčiříková 38' Hloupá 43' Kristýnová 55' | Report |
Czech Republic | 3–1 | Moldova |
---|---|---|
Tauberová 53' Krejčiříková 59' Bužková 63' | Report | Cerescu 72' |
Faroe Islands | 0–2 | Finland |
---|---|---|
Report | Saastamoinen 29' Grönholm 84' |
Finland | 3–1 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Tunturi 36' Nevalampi 43' Saastamoinen 44' | Report | Svitková 60' |
Group 5
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 |
2 | Belarus (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Wales | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 1 |
4 | Cyprus | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 1 |
(H) Hosts
Russia | 7–1 | Cyprus |
---|---|---|
Chernomyrdina 43', 49', 69' Piskunova 72', 90+3' Kovalenko 77', 85' | Report | Zampa 45+4' |
Russia | 1–0 | Belarus |
---|---|---|
Piskunova 16' | Report |
Wales | 0–5 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report | Piskunova 34' Karpova 57', 82' Chernomyrdina 81' Berezina 90+5' |
Group 6
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 |
2 | Serbia (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | −2 | 4 |
3 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 |
4 | Malta | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 |
(H) Hosts
Netherlands | 2–0 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
---|---|---|
Huls 20', 70' | Report |
Netherlands | 3–0 | Malta |
---|---|---|
Strik 34' Roord 87' van der Zanden 90+1' | Report |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | 1–2 | Serbia |
---|---|---|
Radeljić 39' | Report | Djordjević 19' Kuliš 33' (o.g.) |
Serbia | 0–3 | Netherlands |
---|---|---|
Report | Kuijpers 10', 15', 84' |
Malta | 0–4 | Bosnia and Herzegovina |
---|---|---|
Report | Brkić 23', 37' Kamerić 51' Radeljić 85' |
Group 7
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Poland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | +13 | 7 |
2 | Italy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 5 |
3 | Slovenia (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 4 |
4 | Albania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | −20 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Italy | 2–2 | Slovenia |
---|---|---|
Pittaccio 22', 76' | Report | Kos 52' (pen.) Šiljak 71' |
Poland | 9–0 | Albania |
---|---|---|
Wiankowska 5', 90+1', 90+3' Zapała 12' Kaletka 17' Wróblewska 24' Bolko 29' Jaszek 83', 89' | Report |
Group 8
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 1 | +28 | 9 |
2 | Romania | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11 | −3 | 6 |
3 | Macedonia (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | −8 | 3 |
4 | Georgia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 22 | −17 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Scotland | 7–0 | Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Graham 32' Arnot 38' Arsova 42' (o.g.) Williamson 45+1' Weir 67', 90+3' Richardson 78' | Report |
Scotland | 14–1 | Georgia |
---|---|---|
Ness 10', 16', 17', 23', 35' Stewart 11', 18', 64', 90+1' Halliday 29', 82' Weir 36' Arnott 49' Williamson 60' | Report | Basiladze 4' |
Georgia | 2–3 | Macedonia |
---|---|---|
Gorgadze 7' Cheminava 86' | Report | Todorovska 5', 90+2' Jakovska 90+4' |
Group 9
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | +14 | 9 |
2 | Iceland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 6 |
3 | Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 3 |
4 | Bulgaria (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | −16 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
France | 4–0 | Slovakia |
---|---|---|
Chaumette 7' M'Bock Bathy 54' Toletti 73' (pen.), 87' | Report |
Slovakia | 0–5 | Iceland |
---|---|---|
Report | Thrastardóttir 1', 52' Antonsdottir 10' Gudmundsdóttir 73' Jensen 89' |
Bulgaria | 0–4 | Slovakia |
---|---|---|
Report | Čopíková 7' Kantárska 15', 33' Vrabcová 90+5' |
Group 10
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgium | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 9 |
2 | Turkey | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 6 |
3 | Hungary (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 3 |
4 | Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | −9 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Hungary | 4–1 | Montenegro |
---|---|---|
Vidovenyecz 12' Goranović 19' (o.g.) Diószegi 69' Vicsek 74' | Report | Krivokapić 85' |
Belgium | 4–0 | Montenegro |
---|---|---|
Van Ackere 24', 84', 90+2' Wajnblum 90+3' | Report |
Montenegro | 1–3 | Turkey |
---|---|---|
Djukić 90+1' | Report | Topçu 34', 50' Goranović 82' (o.g.) |
Group 11
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 |
2 | Ukraine | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
3 | Northern Ireland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Latvia (H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | −14 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Switzerland | 3–1 | Northern Ireland |
---|---|---|
Müller 28' Thürig 48' Calo 67' | Report | Feehan 76' |
Northern Ireland | 1–2 | Ukraine |
---|---|---|
Feehan 20' (pen.) | Report | Kozyrenko 19' Malakhova 73' |
Switzerland | 8–0 | Latvia |
---|---|---|
Brütsch 15' Calo 21', 67' Thürig 25' Ribeaud 33' Selimi 53' Ismaili 69' Müller 90+2' | Report |
Ukraine | 0–2 | Switzerland |
---|---|---|
Report | Mauron 19' Ribeaud 58' |
Latvia | 1–4 | Northern Ireland |
---|---|---|
Fedotova 90' | Report | Rafferty 15' Šilova 36' (o.g.) McGivern 47' Feehan 78' |
Ranking of second-placed teams
To determine the ten best second-placed teams from the qualifying round, only the results of the second-placed teams against the winners and the third-placed in each group are taken into account.
The following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:[1]
- higher number of points obtained in these matches
- superior goal difference from these matches
- higher number of goals scored in these matches
- fair play conduct of the teams in all group matches in the second qualifying round
- drawing of lots
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Republic of Ireland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 |
2 | 3 | Portugal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 |
3 | 9 | Iceland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 |
4 | 4 | Czech Republic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
5 | 5 | Belarus | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
6 | 11 | Ukraine | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 3 |
7 | 6 | Serbia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 |
8 | 1 | Croatia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 |
9 | 10 | Turkey | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 3 |
10 | 8 | Romania | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 3 |
11 | 7 | Italy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Elite round
England, Spain and Germany received byes to the second round as the sides with the highest coefficients. Defending champions France were narrowly eliminated in the second round.
Format
24 team are drawn into six groups of four. The teams then play each other once. After that the group winners and the best runner-up advance to the final tournament.
The draw was held on 20 November 2013 in Nyon.[3] Teams were seeded based on their first round performances. The hosts of the six mini-tournament groups are indicated below in italics.
Pot A | Pot B | Pot C | Pot D |
---|---|---|---|
Germany England Spain Scotland Sweden Austria | France Switzerland Russia Belgium Finland Netherlands | Denmark Poland Republic of Ireland Portugal Czech Republic Iceland | Croatia Ukraine Belarus Turkey Romania Serbia |
Tiebreakers
Tie-breakers between teams with the same number of points are:[1]
- Higher number of points obtained in the matches played between the teams in question
- Superior goal difference resulting from the matches played between the teams in question
- Higher number of goals scored in the matches played between the teams in question
If now two teams still are tied, reapply tie-breakers 1–3, if this does not break the tie, go on.
- Superior goal difference in all group matches
- Higher number of goals scored in all group matches
- Drawing of lots
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | +13 | 9 |
2 | Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 |
3 | Portugal (H) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 3 |
4 | Belarus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | −25 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Switzerland | 5–0 | Belarus |
---|---|---|
Stierli 6', 13' Brütsch 51' Stapelfeldt 65' Ismaili 90' | Report |
Spain | 2–0 | Portugal |
---|---|---|
Esteban 72' (pen.) Turmo 86' | Report |
Spain | 10–0 | Belarus |
---|---|---|
Caldentey 3', 42', 51', 62' Alba Pomares 14' Beshten 16' (o.g.) Esteban 21', pen.' María Díaz 47' Vasilyeva 50' (o.g.) Sheila Guijarro 90+1' | Report |
Portugal | 1–2 | Switzerland |
---|---|---|
Nádia Gomes 81' | Report | Zehnder 36' Calo 60' (pen.) |
Switzerland | 0–1 | Spain |
---|---|---|
Report | Marta Turmo 45' |
Belarus | 0–10 | Portugal |
---|---|---|
Report | Vanessa Malho 7' (pen.), 48', 66', 89' Fátima Pinto 34' Andreia Norton 52', 72' Ana Capeta 75' Diana Silva 78', 90+2' |
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scotland | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 |
2 | Russia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
3 | Croatia (H) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 2 |
4 | Iceland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 1 |
(H) Hosts
Scotland | 5–1 | Iceland |
---|---|---|
Graham 2', 23' Ness 11' Grant 69' Weir 73' | Report | Gudmundsdóttir 45' |
Iceland | 2–4 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Jensen 80' Thrastardóttir 90+1' | Report | Chernomyrdina 19', 27', 54' (pen.) Berezina 39' |
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sweden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 |
2 | France (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 4 |
3 | Romania | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 3 |
4 | Poland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 1 |
(H) Hosts
Sweden | 2–1 | Poland |
---|---|---|
Curmark 4' Hurtig 88' | Report | Zapała 25' |
Poland | 2–2 | France |
---|---|---|
Pajor 15', 40' | Report | Sarr 87' Diani 89' |
France | 0–1 | Sweden |
---|---|---|
Report | Blackstenius 88' |
Group 4
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Belgium (H) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 |
2 | Germany | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 6 |
3 | Czech Republic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 3 |
4 | Ukraine | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 0 |
(H) Hosts
Belgium | 3–1 | Ukraine |
---|---|---|
Olkhovska 48' (o.g.) Wajnblum 81' Van Gorp 90+1' | Report | Andrukhiv 38' |
Germany | 4–1 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Junge 7' Gier 32' Becker 34' Lagaris 88' | Report | Svitková 4' |
Czech Republic | 1–2 | Belgium |
---|---|---|
Hloupá 10' | Report | Michez 56' De Caigny 68' |
Germany | 7–0 | Ukraine |
---|---|---|
Gier 8', 30' Giraud 17', 90+1' Meister 69' Schermuly 73' Gaugigl 85' | Report |
Ukraine | 1–4 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Andrukhiv 10' | Report | Krejčiříková 19', 28' Szewieczková 55' Demyanyuk 79' (o.g.) |
Group 5
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherlands (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
2 | Republic of Ireland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 |
3 | Austria | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
4 | Turkey | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
(H) Hosts
Austria | 0–1 | Republic of Ireland |
---|---|---|
Report | Shine 49' |
Netherlands | 2–0 | Turkey |
---|---|---|
Roord 23' (pen.), 64' | Report |
Austria | 1–1 | Turkey |
---|---|---|
Billa 17' | Report | Sivrikaya 59' |
Republic of Ireland | 0–0 | Netherlands |
---|---|---|
Report |
Netherlands | 4–1 | Austria |
---|---|---|
Roord 4', 44' Kuijpers 79', 86' | Report | Billa 36' |
Turkey | 0–1 | Republic of Ireland |
---|---|---|
Report | Rowe 36' |
Group 6
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 |
2 | Finland (H) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | −1 | 4 |
3 | Serbia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 3 |
4 | Denmark | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
(H) Hosts
England | 1–0 | Denmark |
---|---|---|
Williamson 62' | Report |
Finland | 4–0 | Serbia |
---|---|---|
Saastamoinen 38', 74' Franssi 42', 70' | Report |
Denmark | 2–2 | Finland |
---|---|---|
Thøgersen 52' Hansen 55' | Report | Tunturi 16' Saastamoinen 85' |
Finland | 0–5 | England |
---|---|---|
Report | Zelem 8', 85' Flint 14' Mead 33', 79' |
Ranking of second-placed teams
To determine the best second-placed team from the qualifying round, only the results of the second-placed teams against the winners and the third-placed in each group are taken into account.
The following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:[1]
- higher number of points obtained in these matches
- superior goal difference from these matches
- higher number of goals scored in these matches
- fair play conduct of the teams in all group matches in the second qualifying round
- drawing of lots
Ireland advanced as best runners-up to the final tournament. Defending champions France and top seeded Germany were eliminated in this stage.
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Republic of Ireland | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
2 | 3 | France | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 3 |
3 | 4 | Germany | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
4 | 1 | Switzerland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
5 | 6 | Finland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 3 |
6 | 2 | Russia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 |
References
- ^ a b c d e "Regulations of the UEFA European Women's Under-19 Championship 2013/14" (PDF). UEFA.com.
- ^ "2013/14 Women's U19 first qualifying round draw". UEFA. 20 November 2012. Retrieved 9 September 2012.
- ^ "Holders France to face 2012 winners Sweden". UEFA. 20 November 2013. Retrieved 22 November 2013.
External links
- UEFA.com
- v
- t
- e
- Denmark / France 1998
- Sweden 1999
- France 2000
- Norway 2001
- Sweden 2002
- Germany 2003
- Finland 2004
- Hungary 2005
- Switzerland 2006
- Iceland 2007
- France 2008
- Belarus 2009
- Macedonia 2010
- Italy 2011
- Turkey 2012
- Wales 2013
- Norway 2014
- Israel 2015
- Slovakia 2016
- Northern Ireland 2017
- Switzerland 2018
- Scotland 2019
Georgia 2020Belarus 2021- Czech Republic 2022
- Belgium 2023
- Lithuania 2024
- Poland 2025
- Bosnia and Herzegovina 2026
- Hungary 2027