2017 Granatkin Memorial
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Russia |
Teams | 16 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Russia |
Runner-up | Kazakhstan |
Third place | Saint Petersburg U–18 |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 26 |
Goals scored | 63 (2.42 per match) |
← 2016 2018 → All statistics correct as of 8 January 2016. |
The 2017 Valentin Granatkin Memorial Cup is its 17th edition after dissolution of the USSR. Slovenia under-18 is its defending champion.
Groups
- All times are Further-eastern European Time (UTC+03:00).
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Greece | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 |
Bulgaria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 4 |
Tajikistan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Estonia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 2 |
Source: [citation needed]
Tajikistan | 1–0 | Greece |
---|---|---|
Panshanbe 55' (pen.) Yodgorov 64' Karomatullo 78' Fuzaylov 78' Hanonov 90' | Report |
Saint Petersburg Sports and Concert Complex, Saint Petersburg
Referee: Anton Batalov
Bulgaria | 0–0 | Estonia |
---|---|---|
Bastunov 85' | Report | Poom 64' Piht 74' |
Saint Petersburg Sports and Concert Complex, Saint Petersburg
Referee: Ivan Sidenkov
Estonia | 0–4 | Greece |
---|---|---|
Heinmaa 76' | Report | Anastopoulos 17' Ntalakouras 47' (pen.) 87' Kampetsis 61' Kostanasios 66' 82' |
Attendance: 300
Referee: Evgenii Mamoyko
Bulgaria | 1–0 | Tajikistan |
---|---|---|
Tungarov 43' Nikolov 43' Vakadinov 51' 57' Iliev 53' Gruev 84' Dichevski 85' Mitrev 87' | Report | Saidov 28' Nurmatov 45' Sharipov 78' |
Tajikistan | 1–1 | Estonia |
---|---|---|
Safarov 58' Boboev 63' Ehsoni 90' | Report | Heinmaa 22' Davõdov 42' Lipp 45' Seppik 51' Saar 55' Poom 80' Paplavskis 88' Ostrovski 90' |
Attendance: 400
Referee: Kirill Silantiev
Greece | 4–0 | Bulgaria |
---|---|---|
Tsingos 3' Chatzidimpas 16' Tzovaras 39' Manolakis 51' Kostanasios 55' | Report | Kostov 37' Buchev 45' Dost |
Attendance: 300
Referee: Dmitrii Streltsov
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 9 |
Latvia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
India | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | −10 | 3 |
Belarus | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 1 |
Source: [citation needed]
Latvia | 2–2 | Belarus |
---|---|---|
Regža 37' Petunovs 41' Grīnbergs 90' | Report | Alshanik 15' Sen 61' Starastsin 77' |
Referee: Sergey Cheban
Russia | 8–0 | India |
---|---|---|
Glushkov 5' Denisov 12' Glushenkov 21', 31' Rudenko 25' Veber Tsypchenko 47', 67' Karakoz 84' Latsevich 90' | Report | Chetri 75' |
Referee: Maksim Chernetsov
India | 1–0 | Belarus |
---|---|---|
Singh Kiyam 16' Stalin 23' Sarangi 45' Thatal 68' | Report | Malkevich 49' Starastsin 72' Svirepa 78' |
Referee: Anton Frolov
Russia | 1–0 | Latvia |
---|---|---|
Rudenko 66' (pen.) Denisov 43' Gorshkov | Report | Ķipsts 39' Isačenko 87' |
Referee: Gennady Anoshin
Latvia | 4–1 | India |
---|---|---|
Čudars 17' Soloveičiks 19' Regža 38' Soroka 61' Grīnbergs 77' (pen.) | Report | Stalin 50' |
Attendance: 350
Referee: Alexey Avtukhovich
Belarus | 0–3 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report | Veber 11' Yevgenyev 13' Denisov 75' Latsevich 77' (pen.) Matskharashvili 90' |
Attendance: 500
Referee: Konstantin Yudanov
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kazakhstan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 |
Slovakia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 5 |
Lithuania | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 4 |
Azerbaijan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
Source: [citation needed]
Lithuania | 2–1 | Azerbaijan |
---|---|---|
Raulinaitis 38' Paulikas 44' Ramanauskas 45' Putrius 50' Utkus 58' Skaržauskas 90' | Report | Öksüz 53' Seylighli 57' Karakash 61' Mehdiyev 78' |
Referee: Ranel Ziyakov
Slovakia | 0–0 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
Report | Kyssyapov 68' |
Referee: Alexey Amelin
Kazakhstan | 2–2 | Azerbaijan |
---|---|---|
Kashken 17' (pen.) 81' Kuznetsov 53' Seidakhmet 53' Zhaksylyk 77' | Report | Maharramli 45' Nabiyev 82' Seylighli 90' |
Attendance: 300
Referee: Vasilii Tikhonov
Slovakia | 0–0 | Lithuania |
---|---|---|
Boženík 11' Vaško 47' Kružliak 53' Špiriak 85' | Report | Paulikas 75' Aukštuolis 81' Misiūnas 85' |
Lithuania | 0–2 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
Raulinaitis 38' Utkus 43' Mikalauskas 90' | Report | Oral 49' Pairuz 50' Kashken 56' Seidakhmet 71' |
Attendance: 300
Referee: Vladislav Ribakov
Azerbaijan | 0–1 | Slovakia |
---|---|---|
Garayev 64' Ekincier 75' Hasanov 85' | Report | Bedats 9' Vician 86' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saint Petersburg U–18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
Slovenia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 |
Iran | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 4 |
Moldova | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 1 |
Source: [citation needed]
Saint Petersburg U–18 | 2–1 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Aloyan 9' Sinyak 18' Boitsov 22' Kazakov 65' Koldunov 85' Povarov 90' | Report | Delfi 29' Sharifi 62' Esmaeilzadehshahkola 83' |
Attendance: 700
Referee: Evgenii Galimov
Saint Petersburg U–18 | 3–0 | Moldova |
---|---|---|
Kazakov 37', 53' Petrov 43' 85' Vartanyan 50' 61' | Report | Furtună 89' |
Moldova | 0–5 | Iran |
---|---|---|
Report | Delfi 32', 65', 81' Ghaderi 46' 60' Sayyadmaneshshiadeh 56' Ghobeishavi 83' |
Slovenia | 3–0 | Saint Petersburg U–18 |
---|---|---|
Bijol 14', 78' 58' 87' Celar 20' Horvat 21' Sokler 83' | Report | Aloyan 16' Rudakovich 38' Koldunov 63' Povarov 67' |
Attendance: 700
Referee: Maksim Chernetsov
Definition of Places
Places 9–16
Tajikistan | 0–0 | Belarus |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
6–7 |
Places 13–16
Tajikistan | 0–0 | Lithuania |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
4–5 |
15th Place
Tajikistan | 1-0 | India |
---|---|---|
13th Place
Places 9–12
11th Place
9th Place
Belarus | 1-1 | Azerbaijan |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
4-5 |
Quarterfinals
Greece | 0–0 | Latvia |
---|---|---|
Tampas 41' Kostanasios 68' Manolakis 85' Ntalakouras 90' | Report | Ķipsts 69' |
Penalties | ||
8–7 |
Attendance: 300
Referee: Alexey Avtukhovich
Kazakhstan | 2–0 | Slovenia |
---|---|---|
Saint Petersburg U–18 | 1–1 | Slovakia |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
3–2 |
Places 5–8
7th Place
5th Place
Semifinals
Greece | 1–2 | Kazakhstan |
---|---|---|
Russia | 4–1 | Saint Petersburg U–18 |
---|---|---|
3rd Place
Greece | 2-4 | Saint Petersburg U–18 |
---|---|---|
Final
Kazakhstan | 0-1 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Final ranking
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Russia | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | +19 | 18 |
2 | Kazakhstan | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
4 | Saint Petersburg U–18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 |
3 | Greece | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 7 |
5 | Slovakia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 |
6 | Latvia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 |
7 | Slovenia | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 8 |
8 | Bulgaria | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13 | −11 | 4 |
9 | Azerbaijan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
10 | Belarus | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
11 | Moldova | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 14 | −11 | 5 |
12 | Estonia | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 5 |
13 | Lithuania | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
14 | Iran | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 |
15 | Tajikistan | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 9 |
16 | India | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | −13 | 4 |
Source: [citation needed]
- Places to be defined
References
External links
- Official website
- Мемориал Гранаткина. ISBN 978-5-5095-5595-4
- v
- t
- e