2021–22 Tunisian Cup
Football tournament season
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Tunisia |
Final positions | |
Champions | Club Sfaxien (7th title) |
Runner-up | Avenir de Marsa |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 29 |
Goals scored | 80 (2.76 per match) |
← 2020–21 2022–23 → |
The 2021–22 Tunisian Cup (Coupe de Tunisie) or Farhat Hached Cup was the 90th season of the football cup competition of Tunisia. The competition was organized by the Fédération Tunisienne de Football (FTF) and open to all clubs in Tunisia.[1]
First preliminary round
Espoir de Djerba v Avenir de Gabès
22 January 2022 | Espoir de Djerba | Awarded | Avenir de Gabès | Djerba |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal de Midoun |
Kalâa Sport v Stade Tunisien
22 January 2022 | Kalâa Sport | 0–1 | Stade Tunisien | Kalâa Seghira |
13:30 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade Municipal Kalâa Seghira |
Croissant de M'saken v El Gawafel de Gafsa
22 January 2022 | Croissant de M'saken | 6–3 | El Gawafel de Gafsa | M'saken |
13:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Municipal de M'saken |
Jendouba Sport v Stade Sfaxien
22 January 2022 | Jendouba Sport | 0–1 | Stade Sfaxien | Jendouba |
13:30 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade de Jendouba |
Avenir d'Oued Ellil v Étoile de Radès
22 January 2022 | Avenir d'Oued Ellil | 1–2 | Étoile de Radès | Tunis |
13:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Municipal Oued Ellil |
Club de Korba v Stade Gabèsien
22 January 2022 | Club de Korba | Awarded | Stade Gabèsien | Korba |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade de Korba |
Club de Bembla v Sfax Railways Sports
23 January 2022 | Club de Bembla | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (6–7 p) | Sfax Railways Sports | Bembla |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Bembla Stadium |
Corail de Tabarka v Avenir de Mohamedia
23 January 2022 | Corail de Tabarka | 2–1 | Avenir de Mohamedia | Tabarka |
13:30 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Municipal Tabarka |
Association de Djerba v Olympique Médenine
23 January 2022 | Association de Djerba | 0–1 | Olympique Médenine | Djerba |
13:30 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade Djerba Houmt El Souk |
Olympique des Transports v Astre de Menzel Ennour
23 January 2022 | Olympique des Transports | Awarded | Astre de Menzel Ennour | Tunis |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Ali Belhouane |
Sporting Ben Arous v El Makarem de Mahdia
23 January 2022 | Sporting Ben Arous | 0–1 | El Makarem de Mahdia | Tunis |
13:30 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade de Ben Arous |
Olympique Sidi Bouzid v Jeunesse Kairouanaise
23 January 2022 | Olympique Sidi Bouzid | 1–0 | Jeunesse Kairouanaise | Sidi Bouzid |
13:30 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade du 17 Décembre |
Second preliminary round
Progrès de Sakiet Eddaier v Stade Tunisien
29 January 2022 | Progrès de Sakiet Eddaier | 3–5 | Stade Tunisien | Sakiet Eddaïer |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal Sakiet Eddaïer |
Badr El Aïn v El Makarem de Mahdia
29 January 2022 | Badr El Aïn | 3–4 | El Makarem de Mahdia | El Ain |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: El Ain Stadium |
Association d'Ettahrir v Zitouna de Chammakh
29 January 2022 | Association d'Ettahrir | 0–1 | Zitouna de Chammakh | Tunis |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Cité Ettahrir |
Espérance d'El Krib v Olympique Sidi Bouzid
29 January 2022 | Espérance d'El Krib | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p) | Olympique Sidi Bouzid | El Krib |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Terrain de Football El Krib |
Avenir de Sbikha v Olympique du Kef
29 January 2022 | Avenir de Sbikha | 2–1 | Olympique du Kef | Sbikha |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal de Sbikha |
Jeunesse de Magel Bel Abbès v Club de Korba
29 January 2022 | Jeunesse de Magel Bel Abbès | 2–0 | Club de Korba | Magel Bel Abbès |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Magel Bel Abbès |
Croissant de M'saken v Olympique des Transports
29 January 2022 | Croissant de M'saken | 3–0 | Olympique des Transports | M'saken |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal de M'saken |
Corail de Tabarka v Olympique Médenine
29 January 2022 | Corail de Tabarka | Awarded | Olympique Médenine | Tabarka |
14:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal Tabarka |
Espoir de Haffouz v Astre de Menzel Jemil
30 January 2022 | Espoir de Haffouz | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (5–4 p) | Astre de Menzel Jemil | Haffouz |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Haffouz Municipal |
Hirondelle de Kalâa Kebira v Étoile du Fahs
30 January 2022 | Hirondelle de Kalâa Kebira | 0–1 | Étoile du Fahs | Kalâa Kebira |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal Kalâa Kebira |
Étoile de Radès v Avenir de Marsa
30 January 2022 | Étoile de Radès | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–4 p) | Avenir de Marsa | Tunis |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Hèdi Ben Romdhane de Radès |
Club de Jebiniana v Union de Carthage
30 January 2022 | Club de Jebiniana | 0–2 | Union de Carthage | Jebiniana |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal de Jebiniana |
Essor de Sidi Alouane v Sfax Railways Sports
30 January 2022 | Essor de Sidi Alouane | 1–0 | Sfax Railways Sports | Mahdia |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Ahmed Khouaja |
Club Mejezien v Espoir de Djerba
30 January 2022 | Club Mejezien | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | Espoir de Djerba | Majaz al Bab |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal Majaz al Bab |
Avenir de Kasserine v Stade Sfaxien
30 January 2022 | Avenir de Kasserine | 1–0 | Stade Sfaxien | Kasserine |
13:30 | Report | Stadium: Stade de Kasserine |
Round of 32
The draw for the round of 32 was held on 16 May 2022.
Avenir de Sbikha v Union de Ben Guerdane
3 June 2022 Match 1 | Avenir de Sbikha | 1–3 | Union de Ben Guerdane | Sbikha |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Municipal de Sbikha Referee: Wissem Boughattas |
Union de Tataouine v El Makarem de Mahdia
1 June 2022 Match 2 | Union de Tataouine | 3–1 | El Makarem de Mahdia | Tataouine |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Nejib Khattab Referee: Amir Ayadi |
Club Mejezien v Union Monastirienne
3 June 2022 Match 3 | Club Mejezien | 1–3 | Union Monastirienne | Majaz al Bab |
16:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal Majaz al Bab Referee: Sofiane Ketat |
Club de Takelsa v Étoile du Fahs
1 June 2022 Match 4 | Club de Takelsa | 3–3 (a.e.t.) (4–3 p) | Étoile du Fahs | Takelsa |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade EST Referee: Walid Ouni |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
Avenir de Soliman v Espérance de Zarzis
1 June 2022 Match 5 | Avenir de Soliman | 1–2 | Espérance de Zarzis | Soliman |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade municipal de Soliman Referee: Oussama Ben Ishak |
Étoile de Métlaoui v Club Sfaxien
3 June 2022 Match 6 | Étoile de Métlaoui | 0–3 | Club Sfaxien | Métlaoui |
16:00 | Report | Stadium: Stade Municipal de Métlaoui Referee: Amir Loussif |
Espoir de Hammam Sousse v Avenir de Rejiche
1 June 2022 Match 7 | Espoir de Hammam Sousse | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (2–3 p) | Avenir de Rejiche | Hammam Sousse |
16:00 | Report | Stadium: Stade Bou Ali Lahouar Referee: Karim Khemiri | ||
Penalties | ||||
|
Jeunesse de Magel Bel Abbès v Croissant de M'saken
1 June 2022 Match 8 | Jeunesse de Magel Bel Abbès | Disqualified | Croissant de M'saken | Magel Bel Abbès |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Magel Bel Abbès Referee: Jalel Sahbani |
Zitouna de Chammakh v Espérance de Tunis
3 June 2022 Match 9 | Zitouna de Chammakh | 0–3 | Espérance de Tunis | Zarzis |
16:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade de Chammakh Referee: Badis Ben Salah |
Club de Hammam-Lif v Corail de Tabarka
1 June 2022 Match 10 | Club de Hammam-Lif | Awarded | Corail de Tabarka | Tunis |
16:00 | Report | Stadium: Stade Bou Kornine |
Croissant Chebbien v Olympique Béja
2 June 2022 Match 11 | Croissant Chebbien | 2–0 | Olympique Béja | Chebba |
16:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade de Chebba Referee: Ameur Chouchane |
Club Bizertin v Stade Tunisien
2 June 2022 Match 12 | Club Bizertin | 3–0 | Stade Tunisien | Bizerte |
16:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade 15 Octobre Referee: Oussama Razgallah |
Club Africain v Étoile du Sahel
3 June 2022 Match 13 | Club Africain | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Étoile du Sahel | Tunis |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade Hammadi Agrebi Referee: Nidhal Letaif |
Espérance d'El Krib v Avenir de Kasserine
2 June 2022 Match 14 | Espérance d'El Krib | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Avenir de Kasserine | El Krib |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Terrain de Football El Krib Referee: Nabil Hamedi |
Avenir de Marsa v Union de Carthage
2 June 2022 Match 15 | Avenir de Marsa | 4–0 | Union de Carthage | Tunis |
16:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade Abdelaziz Chtioui Referee: Hamza Jaid |
Espoir de Haffouz v Essor de Sidi Alouane
2 June 2022 Match 16 | Espoir de Haffouz | 3–1 (a.e.t.) | Essor de Sidi Alouane | Haffouz |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Haffouz Municipal Referee: Khaled Gouider |
Round of 16
The draw for the round of 16 was held on 16 May 2022 (after the round of 32 draw).
Espérance d'El Krib v Avenir de Marsa
7 June 2022 Match 17 | Espérance d'El Krib | 1–2 | Avenir de Marsa | El Krib |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Terrain de Football El Krib Referee: Oussama Cherait |
Avenir de Rejiche v Union Monastirienne
8 June 2022 Match 18 | Avenir de Rejiche | 2–0 | Union Monastirienne | Mahdia |
16:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade Ahmed Khouaja Referee: Majdi Belhaj Ali |
Union de Tataouine v Club Sfaxien
8 June 2022 Match 19 | Union de Tataouine | 0–1 | Club Sfaxien | Tataouine |
16:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade Nejib Khattab Referee: Youssef Sraïri |
Croissant de M'saken v Espérance de Tunis
8 June 2022 Match 20 | Croissant de M'saken | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (6–5 p) | Espérance de Tunis | M'saken |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade du Rugby M'saken Referee: Walid Jeridi |
Penalties | ||||
|
Club de Takelsa v Club Africain
8 June 2022 Match 21 | Club de Takelsa | 0–1 | Club Africain | Takelsa |
16:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade EST Referee: Haithem Kossi |
Club Bizertin v Club de Hammam-Lif
7 June 2022 Match 22 | Club Bizertin | 3–0 | Club de Hammam-Lif | Bizerte |
16:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade 15 Octobre Referee: Fredj Abdellaoui |
Croissant Chebbien v Espérance de Zarzis
7 June 2022 Match 23 | Croissant Chebbien | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Espérance de Zarzis | Chebba |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade de Chebba Referee: Aymen Nasri |
Espoir de Haffouz v Union de Ben Guerdane
7 June 2022 Match 24 | Espoir de Haffouz | 1–3 | Union de Ben Guerdane | Haffouz |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Haffouz Municipal Referee: Walid Mansri |
Quarter-finals
The draw for the quarter-finals was held on 16 May 2022 (after the round of 16 draw).
Avenir de Rejiche v Club Sfaxien
13 June 2022 Match 25 | Avenir de Rejiche | 2–4 (a.e.t.) | Club Sfaxien | Sousse |
16:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Olympique de Sousse Referee: Sadok Selmi |
Club Africain v Croissant Chebbien
12 June 2022 Match 26 | Club Africain | 1–0 | Croissant Chebbien | Tunis |
17:00 |
| Report | Stadium: Stade Hammadi Agrebi Referee: Majdi Belhaj Ali |
Croissant de M'saken v Avenir de Marsa
15 June 2022 Match 27 | Croissant de M'saken | 0–2 | Avenir de Marsa | Sousse |
16:00 | Report |
| Stadium: Stade Olympique de Sousse Referee: Oussama Razgallah |
Club Bizertin v Union de Ben Guerdane
14 June 2022 Match 28 | Club Bizertin | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–5 p) | Union de Ben Guerdane | Tunis |
17:00 |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stade Hammadi Agrebi Referee: Amir Loussif |
Penalties | ||||
|
|
Semi-finals
The draw for the semi-finals was held on 27 June 2022.
Avenir de Marsa | 1–0 | Union de Ben Guerdane |
---|---|---|
| Report |
Referee: Ameur Chouchane
Club Africain | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | Club Sfaxien |
---|---|---|
| Report |
|
Referee: Haythem Guirat
Final
The final was played on 10 September at Stade Hammadi Agrebi, Tunis.
Avenir de Marsa | 0–2 | Club Sfaxien |
---|---|---|
Report |
|
See also
References
- ^ soccerway.com
External links
- Fédération Tunisienne de Football
- v
- t
- e
Tunisian Cup
- 1922–23
- 1923–24
- 1924–25
- 1925–26
- 1926–27
- 1927–28
- 1928–29
- 1929–30
- 1930–31
- 1931–32
- 1932–33
- 1933–34
- 1934–35
- 1935–36
- 1936–37
- 1937–38
- 1938–39
- 1939–40
- 1940–41
- 1941–42
- 1942–43
- 1943–44
- 1944–45
- 1945–46
- 1946–47
- 1947–48
- 1948–49
- 1949–50
- 1950–51
- 1951–52
- 1952–53
- 1953–54
- 1954–55
- 1955–56
- 1956–57
- 1957–58
- 1958–59
- 1959–60
- 1960–61
- 1961–62
- 1962–63
- 1963–64
- 1964–65
- 1965–66
- 1966–67
- 1967–68
- 1968–69
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–00
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
- 2024–25
- Finals
- Winning managers