2024 Copa Federación de España
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Spain |
Teams | 32 (in national phase) |
← 2023 2025 → |
The 2024 Copa Federación de España will be 32nd edition of the Copa Federación de España, also known as Copa RFEF, a knockout competition for Spanish football clubs.
The competition will begin in August with the first games of the Regional stages and will end in November with the final of the National tournament. As part of the new competition format started in 2019, the four semifinalists will qualify for the Copa del Rey first round.
Regional tournaments
Andalusia tournament
The Royal Andalusian Football Federation (RFAF) decided to create the 'Copa RFAF' in 2020. The finalists of this competition will be selected as the Andalusian representatives in the national phase of Copa RFEF.[1]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||||||||
18 and 21 August | ||||||||||||||||
Atlético Mancha Real (5) | ||||||||||||||||
August | ||||||||||||||||
Motril (5) | ||||||||||||||||
18 and 21 August | ||||||||||||||||
Polideportivo Almería (5) | ||||||||||||||||
August | ||||||||||||||||
Arenas (5) | ||||||||||||||||
18 and 21 August | ||||||||||||||||
Utrera (5) | ||||||||||||||||
August | ||||||||||||||||
Pozoblanco (5) | ||||||||||||||||
18 and 21 August | ||||||||||||||||
Inter Sevilla (5) | ||||||||||||||||
Puente Genil (5) | ||||||||||||||||
Aragon tournament
Four teams will join the tournament: Brea (5), Caspe (5), Calamocha (5) and Utrillas (5).[2]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | BRE | CAL | CAS | UTR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brea | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qual. to National Phase | — | — | 25 August | 18 August | |
2 | Calamocha | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 September | — | 18 August | — | ||
3 | Caspe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 September | ||
4 | Utrillas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 25 August | — | — |
Asturias tournament
12 teams joined the tournament. The draw was made 5 July and the tournament will start 4 August[3]
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Marino LuancoTH (4) Avilés Industrial (4) Covadonga (5) Ceares (5) | L'Entregu (5) Praviano (5) Tuilla (5) Urraca (5) | Caudal (5) Colunga (5) Lenense (5) Avilés Stadium (5) |
Group stage
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | COV | CAU | URR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Covadonga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | Qualification to semifinals | — | 2–0 | 21 August | |
2 | Caudal | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | 14 August | — | 3–0 | ||
3 | Urraca | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 1 | 0–0 | 18 August | — |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CEA | ENT | AVI | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceares | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Qualification to semifinals | — | 21 August | 4–1 | |
2 | L'Entregu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1–0 | — | 18 August | ||
3 | Avilés Stadium | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 3 | 14 August | 2–1 | — |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | AVL | LEN | PRA | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Avilés Industrial | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | Qualification to semifinals | — | 3–1 | 21 August | |
2 | Lenense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 | 14 August | — | 1–1 | ||
3 | Praviano | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 1 | 0–2 | 18 August | — |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | MAR | TUI | COL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marino Luanco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 6 | Qualification to semifinals | — | 21 August | 8–1 | |
2 | Tuilla | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 | 1–2 | — | 18 August | ||
3 | Colunga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | −7 | 1 | 14 August | 0–0 | — |
Knockout stage
The knockout stage matches will be played at Santa Catalina Stadium, in Pravia.
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
24 August – Pravia | ||||||
Winner Group A | ||||||
4 September – Pravia | ||||||
Winner Group B | ||||||
25 August – Pravia | ||||||
Winner Group C | ||||||
Winner Group D | ||||||
Balearic Islands tournament
Five teams will join the tournament.
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
16 August | ||||||||||
Penya Independent (5) | ||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||
Formentera (5) | ||||||||||
Peña Deportiva (4) | ||||||||||
7 August | ||||||||||
Manacor (5) | 1 | |||||||||
Platges de Calvià (5) | 0 | |||||||||
Basque Country tournament
5 teams will join the tournament: Arenas (4), Derio (5), Gernika (4), Santurtzi (5) and Sestao River (3). The draw was made 11 July.[4]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 August | ||||||||||
Derio (5) | ||||||||||
28 August | ||||||||||
Arenas (4) | ||||||||||
Sestao River (3) | ||||||||||
11 September | ||||||||||
28 August | ||||||||||
Santurtzi (5) | ||||||||||
Gernika (4) | ||||||||||
Cantabria tournament
Eight teams will join the tournament: At. Albericia (5), Bezana (5), Castro (5), Cayón (5), Gimnástica Torrelavega (4), Torina (5), Tropezón (5) and Vimenor (5).[5]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
14 August | ||||||||||
Gimnástica Torrelavega (4) | ||||||||||
18 August - Bezana | ||||||||||
Castro (5) | ||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||
Cayón (5) | ||||||||||
24 August - Bezana | ||||||||||
Bezana (5) | ||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||
Torina (5) | ||||||||||
18 August - Bezana | ||||||||||
Tropezón (5) | ||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||
At. Albericia (5) | ||||||||||
Vimenor (5) | ||||||||||
Castile and León tournament
3 teams joined the tournament: Palencia (5), Santa Marta (5) and Villaralbo (5). The draw was made 17 July and the tournament started 10 August.[6]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | PAL | STM | VIL | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palencia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Qualification to National tournament | — | 25 August | — | |
2 | Santa Marta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 18 August | ||
3 | Villaralbo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | 0–2 | — | — |
Twelve teams joined the Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha acting as qualifying tournament. Cazalegas and Conquense cannot qualify because they are already qualified to Copa del Rey or National Phase of Copa RFEF.[7]
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||||||
Toledo (5) | ||||||||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||||||
Talavera (4) | ||||||||||||||
Cazalegas (5) | 0 | |||||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||||||
Toledo (5) | 2 | |||||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||||||
Calvo Sotelo (5) | ||||||||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||||||
Illescas (4) | ||||||||||||||
Manchego (5) | 0 | |||||||||||||
25 August | ||||||||||||||
Calvo Sotelo (5) | 1 | |||||||||||||
13 August | ||||||||||||||
Quintanar del Rey (5) | ||||||||||||||
6 August | ||||||||||||||
Conquense (4) | ||||||||||||||
Socuéllamos (5) | 1 | |||||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||||||
Quintanar del Rey (5) | 2 | |||||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||||||
11 August | ||||||||||||||
Guadalajara (4) | ||||||||||||||
Villarrubia (5) | ||||||||||||||
Tarancón (5) | ||||||||||||||
Catalonia tournament
Seven teams joined the tournament. The draw was made 26 July.[8]
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | ||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||
Badalona (5) | 3 | |||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||
UE Tona (5) | 0 | |||||||||
Badalona (5) | ||||||||||
Sabadell (4) | ||||||||||
25 August | ||||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||
Prat (5) | 1 | |||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||
Manresa (5) | 2 | |||||||||
Manresa (5) | ||||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||
Cornellà (4) | ||||||||||
Reus FCR (5) | 1 (2) | |||||||||
Cornellà (4) (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||
Extremadura tournament
10 teams joined the tournament. Draw was made 12 July.[9]
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
11 August | ||||||||||||||
Jaraíz (5) | ||||||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||||||
Moralo (5) | ||||||||||||||
Santa Amalia (5) | ||||||||||||||
11 August | ||||||||||||||
Atlético Pueblonuevo (5) | ||||||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||||||
Montijo (5) | ||||||||||||||
Extremadura 1924 (5) | ||||||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||||||
Azuaga (5) | ||||||||||||||
Castuera (5) | ||||||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||||||
Jerez (5) | ||||||||||||||
Olivenza (5) | ||||||||||||||
Galicia tournament
14 teams joined the tournament. The draw was made 19 July.[10]
First Round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
4 August | ||||||||||||||
Sarriana (5) (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||||||
Betanzos (5) | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
Sarriana (5) | 1 | |||||||||||||
31 July | ||||||||||||||
Silva (5) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Atlético Arteixo (5) | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||||||
Silva (5) (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Sarriana (5) | ||||||||||||||
3 August | ||||||||||||||
Lugo (3) | ||||||||||||||
Viveiro (5) (p) | 0 (5) | |||||||||||||
6 August | ||||||||||||||
Racing Villalbés (5) | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||
Viveiro (5) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Lugo (3) | 1 | |||||||||||||
18 August | ||||||||||||||
2 August | ||||||||||||||
Estradense (5) | 0 | |||||||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||||||
Barbadás (5) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Barbadás (5) (p) | 0 (5) | |||||||||||||
Arenteiro (3) | 0 (4) | |||||||||||||
15 August | ||||||||||||||
Barbadás (5) | ||||||||||||||
3 August | ||||||||||||||
Coruxo (4) | ||||||||||||||
Arosa (5) | 2 | |||||||||||||
10 August | ||||||||||||||
Alondras (5) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Arosa (5) | 0 | |||||||||||||
4 August | ||||||||||||||
Coruxo (4) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Gran Peña (5) | 0 | |||||||||||||
Coruxo (4) | 1 | |||||||||||||
La Rioja tournament
Four teams joined the tournament. The draw was made 24 July.[11]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
18 August | ||||||
Haro (5) | ||||||
25 August | ||||||
La Calzada (5) | ||||||
18 August | ||||||
Varea (5) | ||||||
Oyonesa (5) | ||||||
Madrid tournament
7 teams will join the tournament: Canillas (5), Fuenlabrada (3), Las Rozas (5), Navalcarnero (5), Torrejón (5), Tres Cantos (5) and Ursaria (4). The draw was made 11 July and tournament will start 14 August.[12] Ursaria withdrew after the draw.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | CAN | ROZ | TRC | URS | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canillas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to the final | — | 21 August | 18 August | — | |
2 | Las Rozas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | ||
3 | Tres Cantos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 14 August | — | — | ||
4 | Ursaria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | FUE | NAV | TOR | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fuenlabrada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Qualification to the final | — | – | 14 August | |
2 | Navalcarnero | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 August | — | – | ||
3 | Torrejón | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 21 August | — |
Murcia tournament
Four teams joined the tournament.[13]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
28 August | ||||||
Lorca Deportiva (5) | ||||||
September | ||||||
Murcia (3) | ||||||
28 August | ||||||
Caravaca (5) | ||||||
Unión Molinense (5) | ||||||
Navarre tournament
Four teams joined the tournament. The draw was made 2 July.[14]
Semi-finals | Final | |||||
28 August | ||||||
Peña Sport (5) | ||||||
11 September | ||||||
Ardoi (5) | ||||||
28 August | ||||||
Izarra (4) | ||||||
Valle de Egüés (5) | ||||||
Valencian Community tournament
La Nucía (5) and Soneja (5) joined the tournament.[15]
13 August | La Nucía (5) | v | Soneja (5) | La Nucía |
19:30 | Stadium: Camilo Cano |
National phase
The national phase will start on 25 September with 32 teams (20 winners of the Regional Tournaments, the best 5 teams from 2023–24 Segunda Federación not yet qualified for the 2024–25 Copa del Rey and the best 7 teams from the 2023–24 Tercera Federación not yet qualified for the 2024–25 Copa del Rey). The four semi-finalists will qualify for the 2024–25 Copa del Rey first round.[16]
Qualified teams
|
|
|
References
- ^ "Así queda el cuadro definitivo de la Copa RFAF Temporada 24/25" (in Spanish). TerceraDivGr9 Twitter. 31 July 2024.
- ^ "Copa Federación" (in Spanish). Twitter CD Brea. 19 July 2024.
- ^ "Composición de los Grupos de la Copa Federación 2024-2025" (in Spanish). Real Federación de Fútbol del Principado de Asturias. 5 July 2024.
- ^ "Fase Autonómica de la Copa Federación 2024-25: primera eliminatoria y cuadro del torneo" (in Spanish). Federación Vasca de Fútbol. 11 July 2024.
- ^ [hhttps://x.com/RFCF_es/status/1813529309241282884 "Confirmados los 𝐨𝐜𝐡𝐨 𝐞𝐪𝐮𝐢𝐩𝐨𝐬 𝐢𝐧𝐬𝐜𝐫𝐢𝐭𝐨𝐬 para la CopaRFEF en su fase autonómica"] (in Spanish). Federación Cántabra de Fútbol. 17 July 2024.
- ^ "Fase Regional Copa RFEF" (in Spanish). Real Federación de Castilla y León de Fútbol. 17 July 2024.
- ^ "Definidos los emparejamientos del Trofeo JCCM" (in Spanish). Federación de Fútbol de Castilla La Mancha. 31 July 2024.
- ^ "Definida la fase autonòmica de la Copa Federació" (in cat). Federació Catalana de Fútbol. 26 July 2024.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: unrecognized language (link) - ^ "Copa RFEF: Emparejamientos asignados para las dos primeras eliminatorias" (in Spanish). Federación Extremeña de Fútbol. 12 July 2024.
- ^ "Un total de 14 equipos disputarán a Fase Autonómica da Copa Federación" (in Galician). Galician Football Federation. 19 July 2024.
- ^ "Sorteo Copa Federación Fase FRF" (in Spanish). Federación Riojana de Fútbol. 24 July 2024.
- ^ "Sorteo de la Copa RFEF Fase Autonómica 24/25" (in Spanish). Twitter RFFM. 11 July 2024.
- ^ "Real Murcia y Lorca Deportiva se disputarán la plaza para la final autonómica de la Copa Federación" (in Spanish). Cadena Ser. 6 August 2024.
- ^ "Peña Sport-Ardoi e Izarra-Valle de Egüés, en Copa RFEF" (in Spanish). Federación Navarra de Fútbol. 2 July 2024.
- ^ "CD Soneja y CF La Nucia, así se jugarán este verano un billete a la Copa Federación" (in Spanish). Golsmedia.com. 29 July 2024.
- ^ "Circular 6: Bases competición Copa del Rey, Supercopa y Copa RFEF" (PDF) (in Spanish). Real Federación Española de Fútbol. 2 July 2024.
- v
- t
- e
- Asturias
- Basque Country
- Cantabria
- Castile and León
- Castile-La Mancha
- Catalonia
- Galicia
- La Rioja
- Murcia
- Navarre