2024 Dwars door het Hageland
Cycling race
Cycling race
2024 UCI ProSeries | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Race details | |||||||||||||
Dates | 8 June 2024 | ||||||||||||
Stages | 1 | ||||||||||||
Distance | 178.4 km (110.9 mi) | ||||||||||||
Winning time | 4h 04' 18" | ||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
← 2023 2025 → |
The 2024 Dwars door het Hageland was the 19th edition of the Dwars door het Hageland road cycling one-day race, which was held on 8 June 2024 in the Belgian province of Flemish Brabant. It was a 1.Pro event on the 2024 UCI ProSeries calendar.[1]
Teams
Five of the eighteen UCI WorldTeams, seven UCI ProTeams, three UCI Continental and three UCI Cylo-cross teams made up the eighteen teams that participated in the race.[2]
UCI WorldTeams
- Alpecin–Deceuninck
- Arkéa–B&B Hotels
- Cofidis
- Intermarché–Wanty
- Soudal–Quick-Step
UCI ProTeams
UCI Continental Teams
UCI Cyclo-cross Teams
- Pauwels Sauzen–Bingoal
- Baloise–Trek Lions
- Team Deschacht–Group Hens–Containers Maes
Result
Rank | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gianni Vermeersch (BEL) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | 4h 04' 18" |
2 | Jonas Abrahamsen (NOR) | Uno-X Mobility | + 1" |
3 | Hartthijs de Vries (NED) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 11" |
4 | Rasmus Tiller (NOR) | Uno-X Mobility | + 21" |
5 | Søren Wærenskjold (NOR) | Uno-X Mobility | + 21" |
6 | Quinten Hermans (BEL) | Alpecin–Deceuninck | + 21" |
7 | Pim Ronhaar (NED) | Baloise–Trek Lions | + 21" |
8 | Stanisław Aniołkowski (POL) | Cofidis | + 28" |
9 | Lionel Taminiaux (BEL) | Lotto–Dstny | + 30" |
10 | Lander Loockx (BEL) | TDT–Unibet Cycling Team | + 31" |
References
- ^ a b "Dwars door het Hageland 2024 Result". Procyclingstats. 8 June 2024. Retrieved 9 June 2024.
- ^ "Startlist for Dwars door het Hageland 2024". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 9 June 2024.
- v
- t
- e
- Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
- Figueira Champions Classic
- Tour of Oman
- Clásica de Almería
- Vuelta a Andalucía
- Volta ao Algarve
- Faun-Ardèche Classic
- La Drôme Classic
- Kuurne–Brussels–Kuurne
- Trofeo Laigueglia
- Milano–Torino
- Nokere Koerse
- Grand Prix de Denain
- Bredene Koksijde Classic
- GP Miguel Induráin
- Scheldeprijs
- Brabantse Pijl
- Tour of the Alps
- Grand Prix du Morbihan
- Tro-Bro Léon
- Tour de Hongrie
- Four Days of Dunkirk
- Tour of Norway
- Boucles de la Mayenne
- Circuit Franco-Belge
- Brussels Cycling Classic
- Dwars door het Hageland
- Tour of Belgium
- Tour of Slovenia
- Tour of Qinghai Lake
- Tour de Wallonie
- Vuelta a Burgos
- Arctic Race of Norway
- Danmark Rundt
- Deutschland Tour
- Maryland Cycling Classic
- Tour of Britain
- Grand Prix de Fourmies
- GP Industria & Artigianato
- Coppa Sabatini
- Grand Prix de Wallonie
- Tour de Luxembourg
- Super 8 Classic
- Tour de Langkawi
- Münsterland Giro
- Giro dell'Emilia
- Paris–Tours
- Coppa Bernocchi
- Tre Valli Varesine
- Gran Piemonte
- Tour of Taihu Lake
- Giro del Veneto
- Veneto Classic
- Japan Cup