Song Of The Year | Best Collaboration |
- Wizkid (featuring Tems and Justin Bieber) – "Essence (Remix)"
- Focalistic and Davido – "Ke Star (Remix)"
- Ladipoe (featuring Buju) – "Feeling"
- Calema (featuring Perola, Soraia Ramos and Manecas Costa) – "Kua Buaru"
- DJ Tarico and Burna Boy – "Yaba Buluku"
- Tayc – "Le Temps"
- Naira Marley and Busiswa – "Coming"
- Nviiri The Storyteller (featuring Bien) – "Niko Sawa"
| |
Best Male West Africa | Best Female West Africa |
| |
Best Newcomer | Artist of The Year |
- Yaw Tog (Ghana)
- Black Sheriff (Ghana)
- Ayra Starr (Nigeria)
- Marioo (Tanzania)
- Kamo Mphela (South Africa)
- Nviiri The Storyteller (Kenya)
- Busta 929 (South Africa)
| |
Best Male East Africa | Best Female East Africa |
| |
Best Male Central Africa | Best Female Central Africa |
| |
Best Male Southern Africa | Best Female Southern Africa |
| - DBN Gogo (South Africa)
- Ammara Brown (Zimbabwe)
- Lady Du (South Africa)
- Shashl (Zimbabwe)
- Sally Boss Madam (Namibia)
- Gemma Griffiths (Zimbabwe)
- Edmazia (Angola)
|
Best African Group | Best Live Act |
- Toofan (Togo)
- Calema (Sao Tome)
- Blaq Diamond (South Africa)
- Chelsy and Nsoki (Angola)
- Mi Casa (South Africa)
- B2C (Kampala Boys) (Uganda)
- The Cavemen (Nigeria)
| |
Crossing Boundaries With Music Award | Best Gospel |
| - Joe Mettle (Ghana)
- Miguel Buila (Angola)
- Icha Kavons (Congo)
- Diana Hamilton (Ghana)
- DJ Kerozen (Ivory Coast)
- Tim Godfrey (Nigeria)
- Sinach (Nigeria)
|
Best Male North Africa | Best Female North Africa |
| |
Best Male Rapper | Best Female Rapper |
| |
Best Video Director | Best DJ Africa |
- Director Kenny (Tanzania)
- Dr Nkeng Stephens (Cameroon)
- Deska Torres (Kenya)
- TG Omori (Nigeria)
- David Duncan (Ghana)
- Sasha Vybz (Uganda)
- Dammy Twitch (Nigeria)
- Ofentse Mwase (South Africa)
| - DJ Spinall (Nigeria)
- DJ Zinhle (South Africa)
- DJ Dollar (Senegal)
- DJ Soupamodel (Nigeria)
- Major League DJz (South Africa)
- DJ Kess (Ghana)
- DJ Moh Spice (Kenya)
|
Best African DJ USA | AFRIMMA Video of the Year |
- DJ Ecool (Nigeria)
- DJ Shinski (Kenya)
- Dj Buka (Nigeria)
- DJ Moh (Ivory Coast)
- DJ Akua (Ghana)
- DJ K Meta (Ethiopia)
- DJ Oreo (Nigeria)
| |
Music Producer of the Year | Best African Dancer |
| - Soweto’s Finest (South Africa)
- Poco Lee (Nigeria)
- Henry Le Sheriff (Cameroon)
- La Petite Zota (Ivory Coast)
- Masaka Kids Africana (Uganda)
- Sayrah Chips (Nigeria)
- Angel Nyigu (Tanzania)
- Incredible Zigi (Ghana)
|
Best Lusophone | Best Francophone |
| |
Personality of the Year |
|