This is a list of the candidates that ran for the Christian Heritage Party of Canada in the 42nd Canadian federal election.
Alberta
Riding | Candidate's Name | Notes | Gender | Residence | Occupation | Votes | % | Rank |
Bow River | Frans VandeStroet | | Male | Iron Springs | | 280 | 0.56 | 6/7 |
Calgary Signal Hill | Jesse Rau | | Male | Calgary | | 160 | 0.26 | 6/6 |
Edmonton Mill Woods | Peter Downing | | Male | Edmonton | | 285 | 0.58 | 7/8 |
Foothills | Marc Slingerland | | Male | | | 345 | 0.57 | 6/6 |
Fort McMurray—Cold Lake | Roelof Janssen | | Male | | Publisher | 280 | 0.59 | 6/6 |
Lethbridge | Geoffrey Capp | | Male | Lethbridge | Office manager | 746 | 1.31 | 5/6 |
Sturgeon River—Parkland | Ernest Chauvet | | Male | | | 690 | 1.12 | 5/5 |
British Columbia
Riding | Candidate's Name | Notes | Gender | Residence | Occupation | Votes | % | Rank |
Cariboo—Prince George | Adam De Kroon | | Male | | | 280 | 0.59 | 7/7 |
Skeena—Bulkley Valley | Donald Spratt | | Male | | Pastor | 780 | 1.77 | 5/5 |
Surrey Centre | Kevin Pielak | | Male | Surrey | | 553 | 1.28 | 5/6 |
Manitoba
Riding | Candidate's Name | Notes | Gender | Residence | Occupation | Votes | % | Rank |
Kildonan—St. Paul | David J. Reimer | | Male | | | 485 | 1.11 | 5/6 |
Portage—Lisgar | Jerome Dondo | | Male | | Accountant | 1,315 | 3.19 | 5/5 |
Winnipeg Centre | Scott Miller | | Male | Winnipeg | Pastor | 221 | 0.65 | 5/6 |
Ontario
Riding | Candidate's Name | Notes | Gender | Residence | Occupation | Votes | % | Rank |
Barrie—Innisfil | Gary Nail | | Male | | | 199 | 0.40 | 5/6 |
Durham | Andrew Moriarity | | Male | | | 364 | 0.57 | 5/5 |
Elgin—Middlesex—London | Michael Hopkins | | Male | | General machinist | 529 | 0.93 | 5/6 |
Haldimand—Norfolk | Dave Bylsma | | Male | | | 884 | 1.58 | 5/7 |
Hamilton Mountain | Jim Enos | | Male | | | 438 | 0.87 | 6/6 |
Mississauga—Streetsville | Yegor Tarazevich | | Male | Mississauga | Computer programmer | 253 | 0.45 | 5/5 |
Niagara West | Harold Jonker | | Male | St Anns | Business manager | 1,234 | 2.44 | 5/6 |
Ottawa West—Nepean | Rod Taylor | | Male | | CHP leader | 740 | 1.17 | 5/6 |
Oxford | Melody Aldred | | Female | | Art teacher | 1,175 | 2.10 | 5/5 |
Perth Wellington | Irma DeVries | | Female | | | 794 | 1.50 | 5/6 |
Scarborough—Agincourt | Jude Coutinho | | Male | | | 334 | 0.80 | 5/5 |
Simcoe—Grey | Len Noordegraaf | | Male | | | 528 | 0.80 | 5/5 |
Simcoe North | Scott Whittaker | | Male | Orillia | Financial advisor | 319 | 0.56 | 6/6 |
Prince Edward Island
Riding | Candidate's Name | Notes | Gender | Residence | Occupation | Votes | % | Rank |
Cardigan | Christene Squires | | Female | | | 295 | 1.31 | 5/5 |
Riding | Candidate's Name | Notes | Gender | Residence | Occupation | Votes | % | Rank |
Hull—Aylmer | Sean J. Mulligan | | Male | | | 291 | 0.52 | 6/8 |
Louis-Hébert | Stefan Jetchick | | Male | Quebec City | Interpreter | 128 | 0.21 | 6/6 |
Vimy | Brian Jenkins | | Male | | | 260 | 0.48 | 6/6 |
See also
References