Grade II* listed buildings in Surrey
The county of Surrey is divided into 11 districts: Spelthorne, Runnymede, Surrey Heath, Woking, Elmbridge, Guildford, Waverley, Mole Valley, Epsom and Ewell, Reigate and Banstead, and Tandridge.
As there are 358 Grade II* listed buildings in the county they have been split into separate lists for each district.
Grade II* is the mid-rank. Grade II is the initial rank with many more such buildings and particularly other structures, and Grade I is reserved to a very low percentage of buildings nationwide.
- Grade II* listed buildings in Spelthorne (12)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Runnymede (district) (20)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Surrey Heath (5)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Woking (district) (19)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Elmbridge (23)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Guildford (borough) (42)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Mole Valley (50)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Waverley, Surrey (95)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Epsom and Ewell (17)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Reigate and Banstead (23)
- Grade II* listed buildings in Tandridge (district) (52)
See also
- v
- t
- e
Grade II* listed buildings in England
- Bedfordshire
- Berkshire
- Bristol
- Buckinghamshire
- Cambridgeshire
- Cheshire
- Cornwall
- Cumbria
- Derbyshire
- Devon
- Dorset
- Durham
- East Sussex
- East Riding of Yorkshire
- Essex
- Gloucestershire
- Greater London
- Greater Manchester
- Hampshire
- Herefordshire
- Hertfordshire
- Isle of Wight
- Kent
- Lancashire
- Leicestershire
- Lincolnshire
- Merseyside
- Norfolk
- North Yorkshire
- Northamptonshire
- Northumberland
- Nottinghamshire
- Oxfordshire
- Rutland
- Shropshire
- Somerset
- South Yorkshire
- Staffordshire
- Suffolk
- Surrey
- Tyne and Wear
- Warwickshire
- West Midlands
- West Sussex
- West Yorkshire
- Wiltshire
- Worcestershire
- Allerdale
- Amber Valley
- Ashford
- Babergh
- Barrow-in-Furness
- Basildon
- Basingstoke and Deane
- Bath and North East Somerset
- Bolsover
- Boston
- Bournemouth
- Bradford
- Braintree
- Breckland
- Brentwood
- Brighton and Hove
- Bristol
- Broadland
- Calderdale
- Cambridge
- Camden
- Canterbury
- Carlisle
- Castle Point
- Chelmsford
- Cheltenham
- Cherwell
- Cheshire East
- Cheshire West and Chester
- Chesterfield
- Chiltern
- Christchurch
- Colchester
- Copeland
- Corby
- Cotswold
- Dartford
- Daventry
- Dover
- East Cambridgeshire
- Exeter
- Mendip
- North Somerset
- North Yorkshire (district)
- Poole
- Sedgemoor
- South Somerset
- Stoke-on-Trent
- Taunton Deane
- West Somerset
- York