Kyrgyzstan at the 2021 Islamic Solidarity Games
Sporting event delegation
Kyrgyzstan at the 2021 Islamic Solidarity Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | KGZ |
NOC | National Olympic Committee of the Kyrgyz Republic |
in Konya, Turkey | |
Competitors | 112 |
Medals |
|
Islamic Solidarity Games appearances | |
|
Kyrgyzstan participated in the 2021 Islamic Solidarity Games held in Konya, Turkey from 9 to 18 August 2022.
The games had been rescheduled several times.[1][2][3] In May 2021, the ISSF postponed the event to August 2022 citing the COVID-19 pandemic situation in the participating countries.[4]
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Ernazar Akmataliev | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 70 kg | 11 August |
Gold | Zholaman Sharshenbekov | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg | 13 August |
Gold | Akzhol Makhmudov | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg | 13 August |
Gold | Aisuluu Tynybekova | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 62 kg | 11 August |
Gold | Meerim Zhumanazarova | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 68 kg | 13 August |
Gold | Aiperi Medet Kyzy | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 76 kg | 12 August |
Gold | Yntymak Muradil Uulu | Traditional Turkish Archery | Men's 70m Target Shooting | 15 August |
Gold | Denis Petrashov | Swimming | Men's 100 m breaststroke | 16 August |
Silver | Almaz Smanbekov | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 57 kg | 10 August |
Silver | Tynar Sharshenbekov | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 63 kg | 12 August |
Silver | Amantur Ismailov | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg | 13 August |
Silver | Kalidin Asykeev | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 82 kg | 12 August |
Silver | Uzur Dzhuzupbekov | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg | 12 August |
Silver | Emil Moldodosov | Weightlifting | Men's 89 kg total | 14 August |
Silver | Shakhida Narmukhamedova | Judo | Women's 78 kg | 16 August |
Bronze | Nurtilek Karypbaev | Wrestling | Men's freestyle 86 kg | 10 August |
Bronze | Atabek Azisbek | Wrestling | Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg | 13 August |
Bronze | Dilnaz Sazanova | Wrestling | Women's freestyle 65 kg | 12 August |
Bronze | Denis Petrashov | Swimming | Men's 50 m breaststroke | 13 August |
Bronze | Emil Moldodosov | Weightlifting | Men's 89 kg snatch | 14 August |
Bronze | Emil Moldodosov | Weightlifting | Men's 89 kg Clean & Jerk | 14 August |
Bronze | Denis Petrashov | Swimming | Men's 50 m breaststroke | 13 August |
Bronze | Denis Petrashov | Swimming | Men's 200 m breaststroke | 13 August |
Bronze | Bekdoolot Rasulbekov | Weightlifting | Men's 102 kg Clean & Jerk | 15 August |
Bronze | Bekdoolot Rasulbekov | Weightlifting | Men's 102 kg total | 15 August |
Bronze | Kanymzhan Almazbek Kyzy | Weightlifting | Women's 87 kg snatch | 15 August |
Bronze | Kanymzhan Almazbek Kyzy | Weightlifting | Women's 87 kg Clean & Jerk | 15 August |
Bronze | Kanymzhan Almazbek Kyzy | Weightlifting | Women's 87 kg total | 15 August |
Medals by sport | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Total | |||||
Fencing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
Judo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Kickboxing | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||
Swimming | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
Traditional archery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Weightlifting | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | ||
Wrestling | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | ||
Total | 8 | 8 | 15 | 31 |
Basketball
Men's 3x3 tournament
- Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suriname | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 27 | +11 | Quarterfinals |
2 | Turkmenistan | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 30 | −1 | |
3 | Kyrgyzstan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 41 | −10 |
Source: Konya 2021
Rules for classification: 1) Wins; 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Points scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Wins; 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Points scored.
Women's 3x3 tournament
- Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | PF | PA | PD | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Azerbaijan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 16 | +19 | Quarterfinals |
2 | Turkey | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 17 | +16 | |
3 | Kyrgyzstan | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 42 | −35 |
Source: Konya 2021
Rules for classification: 1) Wins; 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Points scored.
Rules for classification: 1) Wins; 2) Head-to-head record; 3) Points scored.
Wrestling
- Men's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repesaj | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Almaz Smanbekov | 57 kg | Rzazade (AZE) W 13–4 | Omar (SEN) W 10–0 | Hikmatullo (TJK) W 13–2 | — | Abdullaev (UZB) L 0–10 | |
Bekbolot Myrzanazar Uulu | 61 kg | Bye | Dastan (IRI) L 4–9 | did not advance | 9 | ||
Ikromzhon Khadzhimurodov | 65 kg | Bye | Jalolov (UZB) L 1–5 | did not advance | 8 | ||
Ernazar Akmataliev | 70 kg | Orazow (TKM) W 12–2 | Sharifov (TJK) W 11–0 | Mammadaliyev (AZE) W 12–1 | — | Abozari (IRI) W 6–0 | |
Adilet Zhaparkulov | 74 kg | Kaipanov (KAZ) L 0–5 | did not advance | 10 | |||
Arslan Budazhapov | 79 kg | Ikromov (TJK) W 10–0 | Omarov (AZE) L 4–4 | did not advance | 7 | ||
Nurtilek Karypbaev | 86 kg | — | Karimi (IRI) L 0–10 | — | Benferdjallah (ALG) W 3–3 | ||
Mirlan Chynybekov | 92 kg | — | Butt (IRI) W4–0 | Yaylacı (TUR) L 0–6 | — | Islomov (UZB) L 4–5 | 5 |
Baisal Kubatov | 97 kg | Goleij (IRI) L 0–10 | — | Mahmadbekov (TJK) W 3–3 | Ibragimov (KAZ) L 0–11 | 5 |
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Arslanbek Turdubekov | 125 kg | Hashemi (IRI) L 0-10 | Rakhimov (UZB) L 1-1 | Hamidli (AZE) L 1-3 | 3 | did not advance | 6 |
- Men's Greco-Roman
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repesaj | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Ulan Muratbek Uulu | 55 kg | — | Bekbolatov (KAZ) L 4–13 | did not advance | 7 | ||
Zholaman Sharshenbekov | 60 kg | Bye | Yusupov (UZB) W 9–0 | Arami (IRI) W 5–1 | — | Mammadov (AZE) W 10–2 | |
Tynar Sharshenbekov | 63 kg | Bye | Abdeldjebar (ALG) W 9–1 | Açilow (TKM) W 9–6 | — | Beheshtitala (IRI) L 2–4 | |
Amantur Ismailov | 67 kg | Bye | Bahja (MAR) W 9–0 | Atabaev (UZB) W 9–0 | — | Jafarov (AZE) L 1–3 | |
Bek Konurbaev | 72 kg | — | Noori (AFG) W 8–0 | Ganizade (AZE) L 0–9 | — | Dağ (TUR) L 1–5 | 5 |
Akzhol Makhmudov | 77 kg | Bye | Bayrak (TUR) W 9–0 | Vardanyan (UZB) W 7–5 | — | Suleymanov (AZE) W 5–2 | |
Kalidin Asykeev | 82 kg | Bye | Rasulov (UZB) W 6–0 | Eid (JOR) W 5–1 | — | Huseynov (AZE) W 3–6 | |
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov | 97 kg | Boudjemline (ALG) W 7–1 | Kürräýew (TKM) W 8–0 | Bali (UZB) W 7–3 | Assakalov (UZB) L 1–3 |
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Atabek Azisbek | 87 kg | Khasanov (TJK) W 4-2 | Ahmadiyev (AZE) W 3-3 | — | 1 Q | Taheri (UZB) L 1-1 | Ahmadiyev (AZE) W 3-2 | |
Roman Kim | 130 kg | Yousefi (IRI) L 4-6 | Yıldırım (TUR) L 0-5 | — | 3 | did not advance | 6 |
- Women's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repesaj | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Aisuluu Tynybekova | 62 kg | — | Kuznetsova (KAZ) W 12-2 | Goudiaby (SEN) W 10-0 | — | Camara (CMR) W 11-0 | |
Nurzat Nurtaeva | 72 kg | Bye | Sambou (SEN) L 6-7 | did not advance | 7 |
- Group Stage Format
Athlete | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Dilnaz Sazanova | 65 kg | — | Çakmak (TUR) W 10–0 | Ngolle (CMR) W 6–5 | 1 Q | Shalygina (KAZ) L 1–12 | Ngolle (CMR) W 8–2 | |
Meerim Zhumanazarova | 68 kg | Esbergenova (UZB) W 8–4 | Demir (TUR) W 10–0 | Akter (BAN) W 10–0 | 1 Q | Egemberdiyeva (TKM) W 11–0 | Bakbergenova (KAZ) W 11–0 | |
Aiperi Medet Kyzy | 76 kg | — | Youin (CIV) W 10–0 | Hidayat (INA) W 10–0 | 1 Q | Gültekin (TUR) W 0–10 | Youin (CIV) W 10–0 |
Weightlifting
Results
Athlete | Event | Snatch | Clean & Jerk | Total | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||||
Ishimbek Muratbek Uulu | Men's -61kg | 110 | 8 | 147 | 5 | 257 | 8 |
Emil Moldodosov | Men's -89kg | 161 | 193 | 354 | |||
Bekdoolot Rasulbekov | Men's -102kg | 169 | 4 | 216 | 385 | ||
Kanymzhan Almazbek Kyzy | Women's -87kg | 76 | 95 | 171 |
References
- ^ "New dates for Islamic Solidarity Games announced". The Nation. 14 July 2020. Retrieved 28 July 2020.
- ^ Cakmak, Fatih (13 June 2020). "5th Islamic Solidarity Games in Turkey rescheduled". Archived from the original on 28 July 2020. Retrieved 13 August 2020.
- ^ "Pakistan Olympic Association". www.nocpakistan.org. Retrieved 2020-07-28.
- ^ "Report des 5e Jeux de la Solidarité Islamique Konya 2021". Islamic Solidarity Sports Federation. 4 May 2021. Archived from the original on 8 May 2021. Retrieved 15 May 2021.
- v
- t
- e
- Afghanistan
- Albania
- Algeria
- Azerbaijan
- Bahrain
- Bangladesh
- Benin
- Brunei
- Burkina Faso
- Cameroon
- Chad
- Comoros
- Djibouti
- Gabon
- Gambia
- Guinea
- Guinea-Bissau
- Guyana
- Indonesia
- Iran
- Iraq
- Ivory Coast
- Jordan
- Kazakhstan
- Kuwait
- Kyrgyzstan
- Lebanon
- Libya
- Malaysia
- Maldives
- Mali
- Mauritania
- Morocco
- Mozambique
- Niger
- Nigeria
- Oman
- Pakistan
- Palestine
- Qatar
- Saudi Arabia
- Senegal
- Sierra Leone
- Somalia
- Sudan
- Suriname
- Syria
- Tajikistan
- Togo
- Tunisia
- Turkey
- Turkmenistan
- Uganda
- United Arab Emirates
- Uzbekistan
- Yemen