List of deputies elected in the first round of the 2022 French legislative election
In the electoral system for the French National Assembly, there is a first round. If a candidate obtains more than 50% of the vote and more than 25% of the total enrolment for the constituency, they are elected. Otherwise, a second round election is held, only first-round candidates with the support of at least 12.5% of eligible voters are allowed to participate, but if only 1 candidate meets that standard the two candidates with the highest number of votes in the first round may continue to the second round. In the second round, the candidate with a plurality is elected.
These are the deputies elected in the first round in 2022.
Party/coalition | Deputy | Constituency | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
NUPES (FI) | Sophia Chikirou | Paris's 6th constituency | [1] | |
NUPES (FI) | Alexis Corbière | Seine-Saint-Denis's 7th constituency | [2] | |
Ensemble (Horizons) | Yannick Favennec | Mayenne's 3rd constituency | [3] | |
NUPES (FI) | Sarah Legrain | Paris's 16th constituency | [4] | |
NUPES (FI) | Danièle Obono | Paris's 17th constituency | [5] |
References
- ^ Dolbois, Maelys (June 13, 2022). "Legislative in Paris: Sophia Chikirou (NUPES) elected in the first round in the 6th constituency". ACTU Paris (in French). Retrieved June 13, 2022.
- ^ LIBERATION. "Législatives: Alexis Corbière réélu dès le premier tour en Seine-Saint-Denis". Libération (in French). Retrieved 2022-06-13.
- ^ "Législatives 2022 : Yannick Favennec réélu dès le premier tour dans la troisième circonscription de la Mayenne". actu.fr (in French). Retrieved 2022-06-13.
- ^ "Législatives à Paris : Sarah Legrain élue dès le premier tour dans la 16ème circonscription". actu.fr (in French). 13 June 2022. Retrieved 2022-06-13.
- ^ "Législatives à Paris : Danièle Obono élue dès le premier tour dans la 17ème circonscription". actu.fr (in French). 12 June 2022. Retrieved 2022-06-13.
See also
- v
- t
- e
- Ain
- Aisne
- Allier
- Alpes-de-Haute-Provence
- Hautes-Alpes
- Alpes-Maritimes
- Ardèche
- Ardennes
- Ariège
- Aube
- Aude
- Aveyron
- Bouches-du-Rhône
- Calvados
- Cantal
- Charente
- Charente-Martime
- Cher
- Corrèze
- Corse-du-Sud
- Haute-Corse
- Côte-d'Or
- Côtes-d'Armor
- Creuse
- Dordogne
- Doubs
- Drôme
- Eure
- Eure-et-Loir
- Finistère
- Gard
- Haute-Garonne
- Gers
- Gironde
- Hérault
- Ille-et-Vilaine
- Indre
- Indre-et-Loire
- Isère
- Jura
- Landes
- Loir-et-Cher
- Loire
- Haute-Loire
- Loire-Atlantique
- Loiret
- Lot
- Lot-et-Garonne
- Lozère
- Maine-et-Loire
- Manche
- Marne
- Haute-Marne
- Mayenne
- Merthe-et-Moselle
- Meuse
- Morbihan
- Moselle
- Nièvre
- Nord
- Oise
- Orne
- Pas-de-Calais
- Puy-de-Dôme
- Pyrénées-Atlantiques
- Hautes-Pyrénées
- Pyrénées-Orientales
- Bas-Rhin
- Haut-Rhin
- Rhône
- Haute-Saône
- Saône-et-Loire
- Sarthe
- Savoie
- Haute-Savoie
- Paris
- Seine-Maritime
- Sein-et-Marne
- Yvelines
- Deux-Sèvres
- Somme
- Tarn
- Tarn-et-Garonne
- Var
- Vacluse
- Vendée
- Vienne
- Haute-Vienne
- Vosges
- Yonne
- Territoire de Belfort
- Essonne
- Hauts-de-Seine
- Seine-Saint-Denis
- Val-de-Marne
- Val-d'Oise
- Guadeloupe
- Martinique
- Guyane
- La Réunion
- Mayotte
- New Caledonia
- French Polynesia
- Saint-Barthélemy and Saint-Martin
- Saint-Pierre and Miquelon
- Wallis and Futuna
- Deputies not running for re-election
- Deputies who lost their seats
- Deputies who were elected in the first round
- Deputies elected
- New deputies
- Results by constituency
- Results by department
- Results by region
- Results of cabinet ministers
- Polling
- By-elections
- Elyze