Lotto–Dstny Development Team
Belgian cycling team
- UCI Continental (2007, 2023–)
- Club (2008–2022)
2007–2008
2009
2010
2011
2012–2014
2015–2022
2023–
2009
2010
2011
2012–2014
2015–2022
2023–
Davo
Davo–Lotto–Davitamon
Davo–Lotto
Omega Pharma–Lotto Davo
Lotto–Belisol U23
Lotto–Soudal U23
Lotto–Dstny Development Team
Davo–Lotto–Davitamon
Davo–Lotto
Omega Pharma–Lotto Davo
Lotto–Belisol U23
Lotto–Soudal U23
Lotto–Dstny Development Team
The Lotto–Dstny Development Team is a Belgian UCI Continental road cycling team founded in 2007 that acts as the development program for UCI ProTeam Lotto–Dstny.[1]
Team roster
- As of 25 August 2023.[1][2]
|
|
Major results
- 2013
- Points classification Circuit des Ardennes International, Tiesj Benoot
- Young rider classification, Tiesj Benoot
- Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, Jorne Carolus
- 2014
- Overall Ronde de l'Isard, Louis Vervaeke
- Young rider classification, Tiesj Benoot
- Paris–Arras Tour
- Teams classification[N 1]
- Stage 3, Daniel McLay
- 2015
- Stage 2 Carpathian Couriers Race, Dries Van Gestel
- Points classification Giro della Valle d'Aosta, Laurens De Plus
- Stage 1, Laurens De Plus
- 2016
- Overall Ronde de l'Isard, Bjorg Lambrecht
- Points classification, Bjorg Lambrecht
- Mountains classification, Bjorg Lambrecht
- Young rider classification, Bjorg Lambrecht
- Teams classification[N 2]
- Stage 1, Bjorg Lambrecht
- Grand Prix des Marbriers, Emiel Planckaert
- Piccolo Giro di Lombardia, Harm Vanhoucke
- Young rider classification Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Edward Planckaert
- Stage 1, Michael Goolaerts
- Stage 2 Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc, Harm Vanhoucke
- Stage 3 Peace Race U23, Bjorg Lambrecht
- 2017
- Stage 1 Okolo Jižních Čech, team time trial[N 3]
- Stage 2 Ronde van Midden-Nederland, Alfdan De Decker
- 2018
- Young rider classification Okolo Jižních Čech, Stan Dewulf
- Stage 1, team time trial[N 4]
- 2019
- Mountains classification Circuit des Ardennes International, Kobe Goossens
- Teams classification[N 5]
- 2020
- Overall Ronde de l'Isard, Xandres Vervloesem
- Points classification, Henri Vandenabeele
- Mountains classification, Henri Vandenabeele
- Young rider classification, Xandres Vervloesem
- Teams classification[N 6]
- Stage 2a, Henri Vandenabeele
- Piccolo Giro di Lombardia, Harry Sweeny
- Young rider classification Tour de Savoie Mont-Blanc, Maxim Van Gils
- Stage 2, Viktor Verschaeve
- Young rider classification Course de Solidarność et des Champions Olympiques, Ruben Apers
- Teams classification[N 7]
- Young rider classification Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, Henri Vandenabeele
- Stage 1 Tour Bitwa Warszawska 1920, Arne Marit
- 2021
- Stages 2 & 5 Tour Alsace, Arnaud De Lie
- Overall Okolo Jižních Čech, Arnaud De Lie
- Stage 1, Arnaud De Lie
- Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes, Arnaud De Lie
- 2022
- Trofeo Città di Meldola, Luca Van Boven
- Coppa Zappi, Vincent Van Hemelen
- Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23, Lennert Van Eetvelt
- Stage 1, team time trial,[N 8] Tour Alsace
- Piccolo Giro di Lombardia, Alec Segaert
- Chrono des Nations U23, Alec Segaert
- 2023
- Stage 2 Tour du Loir-et-Cher, Jarne Van de Paar
Notes
- ^ The riders in the squad were Amaury Capiot, Maarten Craeghs, Rob Leemans, Daniel McLay, Ruben Pols, and Jef Van Meirhaeghe.
- ^ The riders in the squad were Steff Cras, Steff Hermans, Kevin Inkelaar, Bjorg Lambrecht, Emiel Planckaert, and Harm Vanhoucke.
- ^ The winning riders were Sander De Pestel, Mitch Groot, Laurens Huys, Kevin Inkelaar, Milan Menten, and Thomas Vereecken.
- ^ The winning riders were Alex Colman, Sander De Pestel, Stan Dewulf, Laurens Huys, Arne Marit, and Aaron Van Poucke.
- ^ The riders in the squad were Kobe Goossens, Laurens Huys, Julian Mertens, Maxim Van Gils, Thomas Vereecken, and Viktor Verschaeve.
- ^ The riders in the squad were Sébastien Grignard, Steven Pattyn, Harry Sweeny, Maxim Van Gils, Henri Vandenabeele, and Xandres Vervloesem.
- ^ The riders in the squad were Ruben Apers, Arne Marit, Steven Pattyn, Jarne Van de Paar, Lennert van Eetvelt, and Ward Vanhoof.
- ^ The winning riders were Ramses Debruyne, Gianluca Pollefliet, and Alec Segaert.
References
- ^ a b "Lotto–Dstny Development Team". ProCyclingStats. Retrieved 19 April 2023.
- ^ "Lotto–Dstny Development Team". Lotto–Dstny. Retrieved 19 April 2023.
External links
- Official website