Season | Conference finals | Player | Team |
1996 | All-Filipino | Jojo Lastimosa | Alaska Milkmen |
Commissioner's | Bong Hawkins | Alaska Milkmen (2) |
Governors' | Johnny Abarrientos | Alaska Milkmen (3) |
1997 | All-Filipino | Alvin Patrimonio* | Purefoods Corned Beef Cowboys |
Commissioner's | Marlou Aquino | Gordon's Gin Boars |
Governors' | Johnny Abarrientos (2) | Alaska Milkmen (4) |
1998 | All-Filipino | Kenneth Duremdes | Alaska Milkmen (5) |
Commissioner's | Kenneth Duremdes (2) | Alaska Milkmen (6) |
Governors' | Benjie Paras* | Formula Shell Zoom Masters |
1999 | All-Filipino | Gerry Esplana | Formula Shell Zoom Masters (2) |
Commissioner's | Danny Seigle | San Miguel Beermen |
Governors' | Danny Seigle (2) | San Miguel Beermen (2) |
Danny Ildefonso |
2000 | All-Filipino | Poch Juinio | Alaska Milkmen (7) |
Commissioner's | Danny Ildefonso (2) | San Miguel Beermen (3) |
Governors' | Danny Seigle (3) | San Miguel Beermen (4) |
2001 | All-Filipino | Danny Seigle (4) | San Miguel Beermen (5) |
Commissioner's | Davonn Harp | Red Bull Thunder |
Governors' | Gerard Francisco | Sta. Lucia Realtors |
2002 | Governors' | Kerby Raymundo | Purefoods TJ Hotdogs (2) |
Commissioner's | Willie Miller | Red Bull Thunder (2) |
All-Filipino | Rudy Hatfield | Coca-Cola Tigers |
2003 | All-Filipino | Asi Taulava | Talk 'N Text Phone Pals |
Invitational | Brandon Cablay | Alaska Aces (8) |
Reinforced | Jeffrey Cariaso | Coca-Cola Tigers (2) |
(2004) | Fiesta | Eric Menk | Barangay Ginebra Kings (2) |
2004–05 | Philippine | Eric Menk (2) | Barangay Ginebra Kings (3) |
Fiesta | Danny Ildefonso (3) | San Miguel Beermen (6) |
2005–06 | Fiesta | Lordy Tugade | Red Bull Barako (3) |
Philippine | Marc Pingris | Purefoods Chunkee Giants (3) |
2006–07 | Philippine | Jayjay Helterbrand | Barangay Ginebra Kings (4) |
Fiesta | Willie Miller (2) | Alaska Aces (9) |
2007–08 | Philippine | Dennis Espino | Sta. Lucia Realtors (2) |
Fiesta | Eric Menk (3) | Barangay Ginebra Kings (5) |
Ronald Tubid |
2008–09 | Philippine | Mark Cardona | Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (2) |
Fiesta | Jonas Villanueva | San Miguel Beermen (7) |
2009–10 | Philippine | James Yap^ | Purefoods Tender Juicy Giants (4) |
Fiesta | LA Tenorio^ | Alaska Aces (10) |
Cyrus Baguio |
2010–11 | Philippine | Jimmy Alapag | Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (3) |
Jayson Castro^ |
Commissioner's | Jimmy Alapag (2) | Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (4) |
Jayson Castro^ (2) |
Governors' | Arwind Santos | Petron Blaze Boosters (8) |
2011–12 | Philippine | Larry Fonacier | Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (5) |
Commissioner's | James Yap^ (2) | B-Meg Llamados (5) |
Governors' | Jeff Chan^ | Rain or Shine Elasto Painters |
2012–13 | Philippine | Ranidel de Ocampo | Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (6) |
Commissioner's | Sonny Thoss | Alaska Aces (11) |
Governors' | Marc Pingris (2) | San Mig Coffee Mixers (6) |
2013–14 | Philippine | Mark Barroca^ | San Mig Super Coffee Mixers (7) |
Commissioner's | James Yap^ (3) | San Mig Super Coffee Mixers (8) |
Governors' | James Yap^ (4) | San Mig Super Coffee Mixers (9) |
2014–15 | Philippine | Arwind Santos (2) | San Miguel Beermen (9) |
Commissioner's | Ranidel de Ocampo (2) | Talk 'N Text Tropang Texters (7) |
Governors' | June Mar Fajardo^ | San Miguel Beermen (10) |
2015–16 | Philippine | Chris Ross^ | San Miguel Beermen (11) |
Commissioner's | Paul Lee^ | Rain or Shine Elasto Painters |
Governors' | LA Tenorio^ (2) | Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (6) |
2016–17 | Philippine | Chris Ross^ (2) | San Miguel Beermen (12) |
Commissioner's | Alex Cabagnot^ | San Miguel Beermen (13) |
Governors' | LA Tenorio^ (3) | Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (7) |
2017–18 | Philippine | June Mar Fajardo^ (2) | San Miguel Beermen (14) |
Commissioner's | Scottie Thompson^ | Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (8) |
Governors' | Mark Barroca^ (2) | Magnolia Hotshots Pambansang Manok (10) |
2019 | Philippine | June Mar Fajardo^ (3) | San Miguel Beermen (15) |
Commissioner's | Terrence Romeo^ | San Miguel Beermen (16) |
Governors' | Japeth Aguilar^ | Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (9) |
2020 | Philippine | LA Tenorio^ (4) | Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (10) |
2021 | Philippine | Mikey Williams | TNT Tropang Giga (8) |
Governors' | Scottie Thompson^ (2) | Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (11) |
2022–23 | Philippine | June Mar Fajardo^ (4) | San Miguel Beermen (17) |
Commissioner's | Christian Standhardinger^ | Barangay Ginebra San Miguel (12) |
Governors' | Mikey Williams (2) | TNT Tropang Giga (9) |
2023–24 | Commissioner's | CJ Perez^ | San Miguel Beermen (18) |
Philippine | Chris Newsome^ | Meralco Bolts |