Wrestling at the 2015 European Games – Men's freestyle 86 kg
Men's freestyle 86 kg at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Heydar Aliyev Arena | ||||||||||||
Date | 18 June | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 24 from 24 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
2019 → |
Wrestling at the 2015 European Games | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Men's freestyle 86 kg competition at the 2015 European Games in Baku, Azerbaijan, took place on 18 June at the Heydar Aliyev Arena.
Schedule
All times are Azerbaijan Summer Time (UTC+05:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, 18 June 2015 | 11:00 | 1/8 finals |
13:00 | Quarterfinals | |
13:00 | Semifinals | |
15:00 | Repechage | |
19:00 | Finals |
Results
- Legend
Final
Final | |||
Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS) | 11 | ||
Piotr Ianulov (MDA) | 0 |
Top half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Nurmaqomed Qadjiyev (AZE) | 14 | ||||||||||||||
Georgi Sredkov (BUL) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Nurmaqomed Qadjiyev (AZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS) | 11 | ||||||||||||||
Tudor Vasile Ziz (ITA) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Halil Zubairov (MKD) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Akhmed Aibuev (FRA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Timofei Xenidis (GRE) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Akhmed Aibuev (FRA) | 10 |
Bottom half
Qualifications | 1/8 finals | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
Ahmet Bilici (TUR) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Musa Murtazaliev (ARM) | 5 | Musa Murtazaliev (ARM) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Taimuraz Friev (ESP) | 11 | Taimuraz Friev (ESP) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Alex Dolly (IRL) | 0 | Musa Murtazaliev (ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Dmytro Rochniak (UKR) | 11 | Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Michael Kaufmehl (GER) | 4 | Dmytro Rochniak (UKR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) | 8 | Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Gheorghiță Ștefan (ROU) | 0 | Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ville Heino (FIN) | 1 | Piotr Ianulov (MDA) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Piotr Ianulov (MDA) | 5 | Piotr Ianulov (MDA) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Aliaksandr Hushtyn (BLR) | 10 | Aliaksandr Hushtyn (BLR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Vratislav Chotaš (CZE) | 0 | Piotr Ianulov (MDA) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Armands Zvirbulis (LAT) | 10 | István Veréb (HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Dominic Peter (AUT) | 0 | Armands Zvirbulis (LAT) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Marco Riesen (SUI) | 2 | István Veréb (HUN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
István Veréb (HUN) | 7 |
Repechage
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medal match | ||||||||
Tudor Vasile Ziz (ITA) | 0 | Nurmaqomed Qadjiyev (AZE) | 3 | |||||||
Nurmaqomed Qadjiyev (AZE) | 10 | Radosław Marcinkiewicz (POL) | 5 | |||||||
Ville Heino (FIN) | 5 | Aliaksandr Hushtyn (BLR) | 1 | István Veréb (HUN) | 2 | |||||
Aliaksandr Hushtyn (BLR) | 8 | István Veréb (HUN) | 5 | Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) | 3 | |||||
References
- Results[usurped]
External links
- Official website[usurped]
- v
- t
- e
- 1946: Eino Virtanen (FIN)
- 1980: Ismail Abilov (BUL)
- 1981: Oleg Kaloyev (URS)
- 1982: Efraim Kamberov (BUL)
- 1983: Reşit Karabacak (TUR)
- 1984: Efraim Kamberov (BUL)
- 1985: Yuri Vorobiov (URS)
- 1986: Alexandar Nanev (BUL)
- 1987: Alexandar Nanev (BUL)
- 1988: Yuri Vorobiov (URS)
- 1989: None Awarded
- 1990: Hans Gstöttner (GDR)
- 1991: Elmadi Zhabrailov (URS)
- 1992: Sebahattin Öztürk (TUR)
- 1993: Rustem Kelejsayev (RUS)
- 1994: Rustem Kelejsayev (RUS)
- 1995: Muhammed İbrahimov (AZE)
- 1996: Muhammed İbrahimov (AZE)
- 1997: Khadzhimurad Magomedov (RUS)
- 1998: Buvaisar Saitiev (RUS)
- 1999: Magomed Ibragimov (MKD)
- 2000: Adam Saitiev (RUS)
- 2001: Sazhid Sazhidov (RUS)
- 2002: Sazhid Sazhidov (RUS)
- 2003: Revaz Mindorashvili (GEO)
- 2004: Gökhan Yavaşer (TUR)
- 2005: Taras Danko (UKR)
- 2006: Adam Saitiev (RUS)
- 2007: Georgy Ketoev (RUS)
- 2008: Georgy Ketoev (RUS)
- 2009: Soslan Ktsoyev (RUS)
- 2010: Anzor Urishev (RUS)
- 2011: Anzor Urishev (RUS)
- 2012: Dato Marsagishvili (GEO)
- 2013: Dato Marsagishvili (GEO)
- 2014: Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS)
- 2015: Abdulrashid Sadulaev (RUS)
- 2016: Shamil Kudiyamagomedov (RUS)
- 2017: Dauren Kurugliev (RUS)
- 2018: Artur Naifonov (RUS)
- 2019: Vladislav Valiev (RUS)
- 2020: Artur Naifonov (RUS)
- 2021: Artur Naifonov (RUS)
- 2022: Myles Amine (SMR)
- 2023: Dauren Kurugliev (GRE)
- 2024: Dauren Kurugliev (GRE)
- 79 kg: 1946–1961
- 87 kg: 1962–1967
- 82 kg: 1969–1995
- 85 kg: 1997–2001
- 84 kg: 2002–2013
- 86 kg: 2014–present