År | Segrare | Finalmotståndare | Resultat |
1881 | Clarence Clark & Frederick Winslow | Alexander Van Renssalaer & A.E. Newbold | 6-5 6-4 6-5 |
1882 | Richard Sears & James Dwight | Crawford Nightingale & G. M Smith | 6-2 6-4 6-4 |
1883 | Richard Sears & James Dwight | Alexander Van Renssalaer & A.E. Newbold | 6-0 6-2 6-2 |
1884 | Richard Sears & James Dwight | Alexander Van Renssalaer & A.E. Newbold | 6-4 6-1 8-10 6-4 |
1885 | Richard Sears & James Dwight | Henry Slocum & W.P Knapp | 6-3 6-0 6-2 |
1886 | Richard Sears & James Dwight | Howard Taylor & Godfrey Binley | 7-5 5-7 7-5 6-4 |
1887 | Richard Sears & James Dwight | Howard Taylor & Henry Slocum | 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 |
1888 | Oliver Campbell & Valentine Hall | Clarence Hobart & E.P. Macmullen | 6-4 6-2 6-2 |
1889 | Henry Slocum & Howard Taylor | Valentine Hall & Oliver Campbell | 6-1 6-3 6-2 |
1890 | Valentine Hall & Clarence Hobart | Charles Carver & John Ryerson | 6-3 4-6 6-2 2-6 6-3 |
1891 | Oliver Campbell & Bob Huntington | Valentine Hall & Clarence Hobart | 6-3 6-4 8-6 |
1892 | Oliver Campbell & Bob Huntington | Valentine Hall & Edward T. Hall | 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3 |
1893 | Clarence Hobart & Fred Hovey | Oliver Campbell & Bob Huntington | 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2 |
1894 | Clarence Hobart & Fred Hovey | Carr Neel & Sam Neel | 6-3 8-6 6-1 |
1895 | Malcolm Chace & Robert Wrenn | Clarence Hobart & Fred Hovey | 7-5 6-1 8-6 |
1896 | Carr Neel & Sam Neel | Robert Wrenn & Malcolm Chace | 6-3 1-6 6-1 3-6 6-1 |
1897 | Leo Ware & George Sheldon | Harold Mahony & Harold Nisbet | 11-13 6-2 9-7 1-6 6-1 |
1898 | Leo Ware & George Sheldon | Holcombe Ward & Dwight Davis | 1-6 7-5 6-4 4-6 7-5 |
1899 | Holcombe Ward & Dwight Davis | Leo Ware & George Sheldon | 6-4 6-4 6-3 |
1900 | Holcombe Ward & Dwight Davis | Fred Alexander & Raymond Little | 6-4 9-7 12-10 |
1901 | Holcombe Ward & Dwight Davis | Leo Ware & Beals Wright | 6-3 9-7 6-1 |
1902 | Reggie Doherty & Laurie Doherty | Holcombe Ward & Dwight Davis | 11-9 12-10 6-4 |
1903 | Reggie Doherty & Laurie Doherty | Kreigh Collins & Harry Wainder | 7-5 6-3 6-3 |
1904 | Holcombe Ward & Beals Wright | Kreigh Collins & Raymond Little | 1-6 6-2 3-6 6-4 6-1 |
1905 | Holcombe Ward & Beals Wright | Fred Alexander & Harold Hackett | 6-4 6-4 6-1 |
1906 | Holcombe Ward & Beals Wright | Fred Alexander & Harold Hackett | 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3 |
1907 | Fred Alexander & Harold Hackett | Nat Thornton & B. Grant | 6-2 6-1 6-1 |
1908 | Fred Alexander & Harold Hackett | Raymond Little & Beals Wright | 6-1 7-5 6-2 |
1909 | Fred Alexander & Harold Hackett | Maurice McLoughlin & George Janes | 6-4 6-4 6-0 |
1910 | Fred Alexander & Harold Hackett | Tom Bundy & Trowridge Hendrick | 6-1 8-6 6-3 |
1911 | Raymond Little & Gus Touchard | Fred Alexander & Harold Hackett | 7-5 13-15 6-2 6-4 |
1912 | Maurice McLoughlin & Tom Bundy | Raymond Little & Gustave Touchard | 3-6 6-2 6-1 7-5 |
1913 | Maurice McLoughlin & Tom Bundy | John Strachan & Clarence Griffin | 6-4 7-5 6-1 |
1914 | Maurice McLoughlin & Tom Bundy | George Church & Dean Mathey | 6-4 6-2 6-4 |
1915 | Bill Johnston & Clarence Griffin | Maurice McLoughlin & Tom Bundy | 2-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3 |
1916 | Bill Johnston & Clarence Griffin | Maurice McLoughlin & Ward Dawson | 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-3 |
1917 | Fred Alexander & Harold Throckmorton | Harry Johnson & Irving Wright | 11-9 6-4 6-4 |
1918 | Bill Tilden & Vincent Richards | Fred Alexander & Beals Wright | 6-3 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-2 |
1919 | Norman Brookes & Gerald Patterson | Bill Tilden & Vincent Richards | 8-6 6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2 |
1920 | Bill Johnston & Clarence Griffin | Willis Davis & Roland Roberts | 6-2 6-2 6-3 |
1921 | Bill Tilden & Vincent Richards | R. Norris Williams & Watson Washburn | 13-11 12-10 6-1 |
1922 | Bill Tilden & Vincent Richards | Gerald Patterson & Pat O'Hara Wood | 4-6 6-1 6-3 6-4 |
1923 | Bill Tilden & Brian Norton | R. Norris Williams & Watson Washburn | 3-6 6-2 6-3 5-7 6-2 |
1924 | Howard Kinsey & Robert Kinsey | Gerald Patterson & Pat O'Hara Wood | 7-5 5-7 7-9 6-3 6-4 |
1925 | R. Norris Williams & Vincent Richards | Gerald Patterson & John Hawkes | 6-2 8-10 6-4 11-9 |
1926 | R. Norris Williams & Vincent Richards | Bill Tilden & Akfred Chapin | 6-4 6-8 11-9 6-3 |
1927 | Bill Tilden & Frank Hunter | William Johnston & R. Norris Williams | 10-8 6-3 6-3 |
1928 | George Lott & John Hennessey | Gerald Patterson & John Hawkes | 6-2 6-1 6-2 |
1929 | George Lott & John Doeg | Berkeley Bell & Lewis White | 10-8 1-6 1-4 6-1 |
1930 | George Lott & John Doeg | Wilmer Allison & John Van Ryn | 8-6 6-3 3-6 13-15 6-4 |
1931 | Wilmer Allison & John Van Ryn | Gregory Mangin & Berkeley Bell | 6-4 6-3 6-2 |
1932 | Ellsworth Vines & Keith Gledhill | Wilmer Allison & John Van Ryn | 6-4 6-3 6-2 |
1933 | George Lott & Lester Stoefen | Francis Shields & Frank Parker | 11-13 9-7 9-7 6-3 |
1934 | George Lott & Lester Stoefen | Wilmer Allison & John Van Ryn | 6-4 9-7 3-6 6-4 |
1935 | Wilmer Allison & John Van Ryn | Don Budge & Gene Mako | 6-2 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-1 |
1936 | Don Budge & Gene Mako | Wilmer Allison & John Van Ryn | 6-4 6-2 6-4 |
1937 | Gottfried von Cramm & Henner Henkel | Don Budge & Gene Mako | 6-4 7-5 6-4 |
1938 | Don Budge & Gene Mako | Adrian Quist & John Bromwich | 6-3 6-2 6-1 |
1939 | Adrian Quist & John Bromwich | John Crawford & Harry Hopman | 8-6 6-1 6-4 |
1940 | Jack Kramer & Ted Schroeder | Gardnar Mulloy & Henry Prussoff | 6-4 8-6 9-7 |
1941 | Jack Kramer & Ted Schroeder | Wayne Sabin & Gardnar Mulloy | 9-7 6-4 6-2 |
1942 | Gardnar Mulloy & Bill Talbert | Ted Schroeder & Sidney Wood | 9-7 7-5 6-1 |
1943 | Jack Kramer & Frank Parker | Bill Talbert & David Freeman | 6-2 6-4 6-4 |
1944 | Don McNeill & Bob Falkenburg | Bill Talbert & Pancho Segura | 7-5 6-4 3-6 6-1 |
1945 | Gardnar Mulloy & Bill Talbert | Bob Falkenburg & Jack Tuero | 12-10 8-10 12-10 6-2 |
1946 | Gardnar Mulloy & Bill Talbert | Don McNeill & Frank Guernsey | 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-3 20-18 |
1947 | Jack Kramer & Ted Schroeder | Bill Talbert & Bill Sidwell | 6-4 7-5 6-3 |
1948 | Gardnar Mulloy & Bill Talbert | Frank Parker & Ted Schroeder | 1-6 9-7 6-3 3-6 9-7 |
1949 | John Bromwich & Bill Sidwell | Frank Sedgman & George Washington | 6-4 6-0 6-1 |
1950 | John Bromwich & Frank Sedgman | Bill Talbert & Gardnar Mulloy | 7-5 8-6 3-6 6-1 |
1951 | Ken McGregor & Frank Sedgman | Don Candy & Mervyn Rose | 10-8 6-4 4-6 7-5 |
1952 | Mervyn Rose & Vic Seixas | Ken McGregor & Frank Sedgman | 3-6 10-8- 10-8 6-8 8-6 |
1953 | Rex Hartwig & Mervyn Rose | Bill Talbert & Gardnar Mulloy | 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4 |
1954 | Vic Seixas & Tony Trabert | Lew Hoad & Ken Rosewall | 3-6 6-4 8-6 6-3 |
1955 | Kosei Kamo & Atsushi Miyagi | Gerald Moss & Bill Quillan | 6-3 6-3 3-6 1-6 6-4 |
1956 | Lew Hoad & Ken Rosewall | Hamilton Richardson & Vic Seixas | 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-4 |
1957 | Ashley Cooper & Neale Fraser | Gardnar Mulloy & Budge Patty | 4-6 6-3 9-7 6-3 |
1958 | Alex Olmedo & Hamilton Richardson | Sam Giammalva & Barry MacKay | 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 |
1959 | Neale Fraser & Roy Emerson | Alex Olmedo & Butch Buchholz | 3-6 6-3 5-7 6-4 7-5 |
1960 | Neale Fraser & Roy Emerson | Rod Laver & Bob Mark | 9-7 6-2 6-4 |
1961 | Chuck McKinley & Dennis Ralston | Rafael Osuna & Antonio Palafox | 6-3 6-4 2-6 13-11 |
1962 | Rafael Osuna & Antonio Palafox | Chuck McKinley & Dennis Ralston | 6-4 10-12 1-6 9-7 6-3 |
1963 | Chuck McKinley & Dennis Ralston | Rafael Osuna & Antonio Palafox | 9-7 4-6 5-7 6-3 11-9 |
1964 | Chuck McKinley & Dennis Ralston | Graham Stitwell & Mike Sangster | 6-3 6-2 6-4 |
1965 | Roy Emerson & Fred Stolle | Frank Froheling & Charles Pasarell | 6-4 10-12 7-5 7-3 |
1966 | Roy Emerson & Fred Stolle | Clark Graebner & Dennis Ralston | 6-4 6-4 6-4 |
1967 | John Newcombe & Tony Roche | Wiliam Bowrey & Owen Davidson | 6-8 9-7 6-3 6-3 |
1968 | Bob Lutz & Stan Smith | Arthur Ashe & Andres Gimeno | 11-9 6-1 7-5 |
1969 | Ken Rosewall & Fred Stolle | Charles Pasarell & Dennis Ralston | 2-6 7-5 13-11 6-3 |
1970 | Pierre Barthes & Nikola Pilić | Roy Emerson & Rod Laver | 6-3 7-6 4-6 7-6 |
1971 | John Newcombe & Roger Taylor | Stan Smith & Erik van Dilen | 6-7 6-3 7-6 4-6 7-6 |
1972 | Cliff Drysdale & Roger Taylor | Owen Davidson & John Newcombe | 6-4 7-6 6-3 |
1973 | Owen Davidson & John Newcombe | Rod Laver & Ken Rosewall | 7-5 2-6 7-5 7-5 |
1974 | Bob Lutz & Stan Smith | Patricio Cornejo & Jaime Fillol | 6-3 6-3 |
1975 | Jimmy Connors & Ilie Năstase | Tom Okker & Marty Riessen | 6-4 7-6 |
1976 | Tom Okker & Marty Riessen | Paul Kronk & Cliff Latcher | 6-4 6-0 |
1977 | Bob Hewitt & Frew McMillan | Brian Gottfried & Raúl Ramírez | 6-4 6-0 |
1978 | Bob Lutz & Stan Smith | Marty Riessen & Sherwood Stewart | 1-6 7-5 6-3 |
1979 | John McEnroe & Peter Fleming | Bob Lutz & Stan Smith | 6-2 6-4 |
1980 | Bob Lutz & Stan Smith | Peter Fleming & John McEnroe | 7-6 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-3 |
1981 | Peter Fleming & John McEnroe | Heinz Gunthardt & Peter McNamara | Forfeit |
1982 | Kevin Curren & Steve Denton | Victor Amaya & Hank Pfister | 6-2 6-7 5-7 6-2 6-4 |
1983 | Peter Fleming & John McEnroe | Fritz Buehning & Van Wintsky | 6-3 6-4 6-2 |
1984 | John Fitzgerald & Tomáš Šmíd | Stefan Edberg & Anders Järryd | 7-6 6-3 6-3 |
1985 | Ken Flach & Robert Seguso | Henri Leconte & Yannick Noah | 6-7 7-6 7-6 6-0 |
1986 | Andrés Gómez & Slobodan Živojinović | Joakim Nyström & Mats Wilander | 4-6 6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3 |
1987 | Stefan Edberg & Anders Järryd | Ken Flach & Robert Seguso | 7-6 6-2 4-6 5-7 7-6 |
1988 | Sergio Casal & Emilio Sánchez | Rick Leach & Jim Pugh | Forfeit |
1989 | John McEnroe & Mark Woodforde | Ken Flach & Robert Seguso | 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-3 |
1990 | Pieter Aldrich & Danie Visser | Paul Annacone & David Wheaton | 6-2 7-6 6-2 |
1991 | John Fitzgerald & Anders Järryd | Scott Davis & David Pate | 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3 |
1992 | Jim Grabb & Richey Reneberg | Rick Leach & Kelly Jones | 3-6, 7-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
1993 | Ken Flach & Rick Leach | Karel Nováček & Martin Damm | 6-7, 6-4, 6-2 |
1994 | Jacco Eltingh & Paul Haarhuis | Todd Woodbridge & Mark Woodforde | 6-3, 8-6 |
1995 | Todd Woodbridge & Mark Woodforde | Alex O'Brien & Sandon Stolle | 6-3, 6-3 |
1996 | Todd Woodbridge & Mark Woodforde | Jacco Eltingh & Paul Haarhuis | 4-6, 7-6, 7-6 |
1997 | Jevgenij Kafelnikov & Daniel Vacek | Jonas Björkman & Nicklas Kulti | 7-6, 6-3 |
1998 | Sandon Stolle & Cyril Suk | Mark Knowles & Daniel Nestor | 4-6, 7-6, 6-2 |
1999 | Sébastien Lareau & Alex O'Brien | Mahesh Bhupathi & Leander Paes | 7-6, 6-4 |
2000 | Lleyton Hewitt & Max Mirnyi | Ellis Ferreira & Rick Leach | 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 |
2001 | Wayne Black & Kevin Ullyett | Donald Johnson & Jared Palmer | 7-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
2002 | Max Mirnyi & Mahesh Bhupathi | Jiří Novák & Radek Štěpánek | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 |
2003 | Jonas Björkman & Todd Woodbridge | Bob Bryan & Mike Bryan | 5-7, 6-0 7-5 |
2004 | Mark Knowles & Daniel Nestor | Leander Paes & David Rikl | 6-3, 6-3 |
2005 | Bob Bryan & Mike Bryan | Jonas Björkman & Max Mirnyi | 6-1, 6-4 |
2006 | Martin Damm & Leander Paes | Jonas Björkman & Max Mirnyi | 6-7(5-7), 6-4, 6-3 |
2007 | Julian Knowle & Simon Aspelin | Lukas Dlouhy & Pavel Vizner | 7-5, 6-4 |
2008 | Bob Bryan & Mike Bryan | Leander Paes & Lukáš Dlouhý | 7-6(5), 7-6(10) |
2009 | Lukáš Dlouhý & Leander Paes | Mahesh Bhupathi & Mark Knowles | 3–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
2010 | Mike Bryan & Bob Bryan | Rohan Bopanna & Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi | 7–6(7–5) 7–6(7–4) |
2011 | Jurgen Melzer & Philipp Petzschner | Mariusz Fyrstenberg & Marcin Matkowski | 6–2, 6–2 |
2012 | Bob Bryan & Mike Bryan | Leander Paes & Radek Štěpánek | 6–3, 6–4 |
2013 | Leander Paes & Radek Štěpánek | Alexander Peya & Bruno Soares | 6–1, 6–3 |
2014 | Bob Bryan & Mike Bryan | Marcel Granollers & Marc López | 6–3, 6–4 |
2015 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert & Nicolas Mahut | Jamie Murray & John Peers | 6–4, 6–4 |
2016 | Jamie Murray & Bruno Soares | Pablo Carreño Busta & Guillermo García-López | 6–2, 6–3 |
2017 | Jean-Julien Rojer & Horia Tecău | Feliciano López & Marc López | 6–4, 6–3 |
2018 | Mike Bryan & Jack Sock | Łukasz Kubot & Marcelo Melo | 6–3, 6–1 |
2019 | Juan Sebastián Cabal & Robert Farah | Marcel Granollers & Horacio Zeballos | 6–4, 7–5 |
2020 | Mate Pavić & Bruno Soares | Wesley Koolhof & Nikola Mektić | 7–5, 6–3 |
2021 | Rajeev Ram & Joe Salisbury | Jamie Murray & Bruno Soares | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2022 | Mate Pavić & Bruno Soares | Wesley Koolhof & Neal Skupski | 7–6 (7–4), 7–5 |
2023 | Rajeev Ram & Joe Salisbury | Rohan Bopanna & Matthew Ebden | 2–6, 6–3, 6–4 |