Football tournament season
2022–23 Scottish League Cup (group stage)Tournament details |
---|
Country | Scotland |
---|
Dates | 9 July 2022 – 24 July 2022 |
---|
Teams | 40 |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played | 80 |
---|
Goals scored | 249 (3.11 per match) |
---|
Top goal scorer(s) | 4 players (4 goals) |
---|
|
The 2022–23 Scottish League Cup group stage was played from 9 July to 24 July 2022.[1] A total of 40 teams competed in the group stage. The winners of each of the eight groups, as well as the three best runners-up progressed to the second round (last 16) of the 2022–23 Scottish League Cup.
The format for the 2022–23 competition was similar to the previous six seasons, however, unlike previous seasons, the group stage was not regionalised.[1] The competition began with eight groups of five teams. The five clubs competing in the UEFA Champions League (Celtic and Rangers), Europa League (Heart of Midlothian) and Europa Conference League (Dundee United and Motherwell) qualifying rounds received a bye to the second round. The group stage consisted of 40 teams: all remaining teams that competed across the SPFL in 2021–22, and the 2021–22 Highland Football League champions (Fraserburgh) and runners-up (Buckie Thistle), and the 2021–22 Lowland Football League champions (Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic).[1]
The winners of each of the eight groups, as well as the three best runners-up, progressed to the second round (last 16). At this stage, the competition reverted to the traditional knock-out format. The three group winners with the highest points total and the European entrants were seeded.
The traditional point system of awarding three points for a win and one point for a draw was used, however, for each group stage match that finished in a draw, a penalty shoot-out took place, with the winner being awarded a bonus point.[2]
The draw for the group stage took place on 25 May 2022 and was broadcast live on FreeSports & the SPFL YouTube channel.[1]
Teams
The teams were seeded according to their final league positions in 2021–22 and drawn into eight groups, with each group comprising one team from each pot.
Seeding
Teams in Bold qualified for the second round.
Source:[3]
Group stage
All times are BST (UTC +1).
Group A
Source: [4]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Matches
Dumbarton | 1–2 | Stirling Albion |
MacLean 86' | [6] | - Thomson 54'
- Moore 68'
|
Attendance: 309
Referee: Greg Soutar
Peterhead | 0–2 | Aberdeen |
| [7] | Ramirez 63' (pen.), 74' |
Attendance: 3,112
Referee: David Dickinson
Attendance: 7,189
Referee: Colin Steven
Raith Rovers | 6–0 | Peterhead |
| [9] | |
Attendance: 1,031
Referee: Calum Scott
Peterhead | 0–2 | Dumbarton |
| [10] | |
Balmoor Stadium, Peterhead
Attendance: 351
Referee: Barry Cook
Dumbarton | 0–0 | Raith Rovers |
| [12] | |
Penalties |
---|
| 2–3 | |
Dumbarton Football Stadium, Dumbarton
Attendance: 276
Referee: Graham Grainger
Stirling Albion | 0–5 | Aberdeen |
| [13] | |
Attendance: 2,017
Referee: Craig Napier
Stirling Albion | 3–0 | Peterhead |
Carrick 5', 72', 89' | [14] | |
Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
Attendance: 302
Referee: Ross Hardie
Aberdeen | 3–0 | Raith Rovers |
| [15] | |
Pittodrie Stadium, Aberdeen
Attendance: 8,785
Referee: David Munro
Group B
Source: [16]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Matches
Fraserburgh | 1–3 | Kilmarnock |
Butcher 69' | [17] | |
Attendance: 1,022
Referee: Graham Grainger
Stenhousemuir | 1–2 | Partick Thistle |
Yates 63' | [18] | - Turner 54'
- Graham 75'
|
Attendance: 926
Referee: Calum Scott
Fraserburgh | 2–4 | Montrose |
Butcher 66', 90' | [19] | - Lyons 11', 16', 30'
- Webster 90'
|
Bellslea Park, Fraserburgh
Attendance: 466
Referee: Chris Fordyce
Kilmarnock | 1–1 | Partick Thistle |
Donnelly 12' | [20] | Muirhead 44' |
Penalties |
---|
| 4–5 | |
Attendance: 3,012
Referee: Nick Walsh
Montrose | 0–3 | Kilmarnock |
| [21] | |
Attendance: 901
Referee: Grant Irvine
Stenhousemuir | 3–0 | Fraserburgh |
- Sewell 25'
- Bryson 52'
- Yates 75'
| [22] | |
Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
Attendance: 301
Referee: Daniel Graves
Montrose | 0–2 | Stenhousemuir |
| [23] | O'Reilly 70', 80' |
Links Park, Montrose
Attendance: 372
Referee: Alan Newlands
Partick Thistle | 2–0 | Fraserburgh |
- Hay 33' (o.g.)
- Graham 62'
| [24] | |
Attendance: 1,344
Referee: Scott Lambie
Kilmarnock | 4–1 | Stenhousemuir |
| [25] | Yates 23' |
Rugby Park, Kilmarnock
Attendance: 2,429
Referee: Greg Aitken
Partick Thistle | 4–2 | Montrose |
| [26] | - Brown 55'
- Johnston 85'
|
Firhill Stadium, Glasgow
Attendance: 1,578
Referee: Dunacn Williams
Group C
Source: [27]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Matches
East Fife | 0–2 | Dunfermline Athletic |
| [29] | McCann 67', 83' (pen.) |
Attendance: 963
Referee: Iain Snedden
Alloa Athletic | 1–1 | East Fife |
Steele 12' (o.g.) | [30] | Shepherd 71' |
Penalties |
---|
| 6–5 | |
Attendance: 272
Referee: Barry Cook
Dunfermline Athletic | 5–0 | Buckie Thistle |
| [31] | |
Attendance: 1,530
Referee: Dan McFarlane
Buckie Thistle | 1–4 | Alloa Athletic |
Urquhart 16' (pen.) | [32] | - Sammon 23', 81', 86'
- Rodden 27'
|
Victoria Park, Buckie
Attendance: 390
Referee: Duncan Williams
Ross County | 1–0 | Dunfermline Athletic |
Hiwula 64' | [33] | |
Attendance: 943
Referee: Nick Walsh
Alloa Athletic | 0–2 | Ross County |
| [34] | |
Recreation Park, Alloa
Attendance: 351
Referee: Chris Graham
East Fife | 3–2 | Buckie Thistle |
| [35] | Adams 22', 36' |
Bayview Stadium, Methil
Attendance: 231
Referee: Chris Fordyce
Dunfermline Athletic | 1–1 | Alloa Athletic |
Hamilton 20' | [36] | Sammon 59' |
Penalties |
---|
| 4–5 | |
East End Park, Dunfermline
Attendance: 1,723
Referee: Scott Lambie
Ross County | 7–0 | East Fife |
| [37] | |
Victoria Park, Dingwall
Attendance: 726
Referee: Mike Roncone
Group D
Source: [39]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Notes:
- ^ Greenock Morton were awarded a technical 3−0 win over Hibernian, who fielded an ineligible player. The match had originally finished 1–1, with Greenock Morton securing the bonus point following a 3–1 win on penalties.[38]
Matches
Attendance: 6,334
Referee: Craig Napier
Greenock Morton | 0–0 | Falkirk |
| [41] | |
Penalties |
---|
| 4–5 | |
Attendance: 1,405
Referee: Colin Steven
Falkirk | 1–0 | Hibernian |
Nesbitt 39' | [42] | |
Clyde | 1–2 | Bonnyrigg Rose |
Cunningham 45' | [43] | - McGachie 20'
- Hall 28'
|
Attendance: 344
Referee: Iain Snedden
Clyde | 2–0 | Greenock Morton |
| [44] | |
New Douglas Park, Hamilton
Attendance: 435
Referee: Scott Lambie
Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–4 | Hibernian |
Smith 45' | [45] | - Newell 2', 45'
- Henderson 45', 90'
|
Hibernian | 0–3 (awarded)[A] | Greenock Morton |
Henderson 71' | [47] | Gillespie 61' (pen.) |
Easter Road, Edinburgh
Attendance: 5,177
Referee: Euan Anderson
Falkirk Stadium, Falkirk
Attendance: 1,911
Referee: Barry Cook
Greenock Morton | 3–1 | Bonnyrigg Rose |
| [49] | K. Smith 9' |
Cappielow, Greenock
Attendance: 995
Referee: Calum Scott
- Notes
- ^
A: Greenock Morton were awarded a technical 3−0 win over Hibernian, who fielded an ineligible player. The match had originally finished 1–1, with Greenock Morton securing the bonus point following a 3–1 win on penalties.[38]
Group E
Source: [50]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Matches
Cowdenbeath | 0–3 | Airdrieonians |
| [51] | |
Attendance: 345
Referee: Lloyd Wilson
St Mirren | 0–1 | Arbroath |
| [52] | Paterson 90+3' |
Airdrieonians | 1–1 | Edinburgh |
Devenny 26' | [53] | Robertson 20' |
Penalties |
---|
| 2–4 | |
Attendance: 515
Referee: Ross Hardie
Arbroath | 3–0 | Cowdenbeath |
| [54] | |
Attendance: 900
Referee: Peter Stuart
Cowdenbeath | 0–2 | St Mirren |
| [55] | Ayunga 19', 23' |
Central Park, Cowdenbeath
Attendance: 638
Referee: Craig Napier
Edinburgh | 1–3 | Arbroath |
Crane 24' | [56] | |
Attendance: 499
Referee: Gavin Duncan
Airdrieonians | 2–0 | St Mirren |
- Devenny 66'
- Gunn 90'
| [57] | |
Excelsior Stadium, Airdrie
Attendance: 1,127
Referee: Alan Muir
Edinburgh | 3–0 | Cowdenbeath |
- Robertson 13' (pen.), 35'
- Shanley 53'
| [58] | |
Meadowbank Stadium, Edinburgh
Attendance: 308
Referee: Iain Snedden
Arbroath | 3–0 | Airdrieonians |
| [59] | |
Gayfield Park, Arbroath
Attendance: 1,170
Referee: David Dickinson
St Mirren Park, Paisley
Attendance: 1,047
Referee: Craig Napier
Group F
Source: [62]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Notes:
- ^ Ayr United were awarded a technical 3−0 win over Elgin City, who fielded an ineligible player. The match had originally finished 0–0, with Ayr United securing the bonus point following a 4–3 win on penalties.[61]
Matches
Ayr United | 3–0 (awarded)[B] | Elgin City |
| [63] | |
Attendance: 1,194
Referee: David Munro
Queen of the South | 2–3 | Annan Athletic |
| [64] | - Currie 27' (o.g.)
- Johnston 33'
- Hunter 87'
|
Attendance: 1,222
Referee: Chris Fordyce
Ayr United | 0–3 | Queen of the South |
| [65] | |
Somerset Park, Ayr
Attendance: 1,352
Referee: Duncan Williams
St Johnstone | 0–0 | Annan Athletic |
| [66] | |
Penalties |
---|
| 4–5 | |
Attendance: 2,036
Referee: Don Robertson
Annan Athletic | 4–0 | Elgin City |
- Smith 15' (pen.), 38'
- Goss 20', 88'
| [67] | |
Attendance: 286
Referee: Iain Snedden
Queen of the South | 2–2 | St Johnstone |
| [68] | Murphy 49', 84' |
Penalties |
---|
| 4–2 | |
Palmerston Park, Dumfries
Attendance: 1,027
Referee: Graham Grainger
Elgin City | 2–4 | St Johnstone |
| [70] | |
Attendance: 886
Referee: Greg Aitken
Elgin City | 0–2 | Queen of the South |
| [71] | - McKechnie 50'
- Paton 54'
|
Borough Briggs, Elgin
Attendance: 566
Referee: Steven Kirkland
St Johnstone | 1–0 | Ayr United |
Carey 2' | [72] | |
McDiarmid Park, Perth
Attendance: 2,036
Referee: Gavin Duncan
- Notes
- ^
B: Ayr United were awarded a technical 3−0 win over Elgin City, who fielded an ineligible player. The match had originally finished 0–0, with Ayr United securing the bonus point following a 4–3 win on penalties.[61]
Group G
Source: [73]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Matches
Albion Rovers | 2–3 | Livingston |
| [74] | |
Attendance: 468
Referee: Don Robertson
Kelty Hearts | 0–1 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle |
| [75] | Oakley 89' |
Attendance: 601
Referee: Barry Cook
Albion Rovers | 1–2 | Cove Rangers |
Reynolds 31' (o.g.) | [76] | - Leitch 43'
- Scully 67'
|
Cliftonhill, Coatbridge
Attendance: 268
Referee: Stewart Luke
Livingston | 1–2 | Inverness Caledonian Thistle |
Holt 84' | [77] | |
Attendance: 944
Referee: Alan Muir
Cove Rangers | 1–2 | Livingston |
Vigurs 45' | [78] | |
Kelty Hearts | 0–2 | Albion Rovers |
| [79] | - Sonkur 81'
- Reilly 85' (pen.)
|
New Central Park, Kelty
Attendance: 402
Referee: David Dickinson
Cove Rangers | 2–3 | Kelty Hearts |
| [80] | - Agyeman 16'
- McNab 23'
- Austin 71'
|
Balmoral Stadium, Aberdeen
Attendance: 486
Referee: Duncan Williams
Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 4–0 | Albion Rovers |
| [81] | |
Attendance: 871
Referee: Gavin Duncan
Inverness Caledonian Thistle | 1–1 | Cove Rangers |
MacGregor 13' | [82] | Megginson 19' |
Penalties |
---|
| 5–3 | |
Caledonian Stadium, Inverness
Attendance: 1,020
Referee: Alan Newlands
Livingston | 2–0 | Kelty Hearts |
| [83] | |
Almondvale Stadium, Livingston
Attendance: 712
Referee: Grant Irvine
Group H
Source: [84]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Notes:
- ^ Forfar Athletic were awarded a technical 3−0 win over Stranraer, who fielded an ineligible player. The match had originally finished 2–2, with Forfar Athletic securing the bonus point following a 5–3 win on penalties.[38]
Matches
Dundee | 3–0 | Hamilton Academical |
| [85] | |
Attendance: 1,760
Referee: Gavin Duncan
Queen's Park | 4–1 | Forfar Athletic |
| [88] | McCluskey 47' |
Attendance: 220
Referee: Scott Lambie
Forfar Athletic | 0–3 | Hamilton Academical |
| [89] | - Shiels 45'
- Ryan 50'
- Winter 65'
|
Attendance: 409
Referee: Alex Shepherd
Stair Park, Stranraer
Attendance: 497
Referee: Greg Aitken
Forfar Athletic | 3–0 (awarded)[C] | Stranraer |
- Ellis 29' (o.g.)
- Jack 76'
| [91] | - Hilton 48'
- McLean 86' (pen.)
|
Station Park, Forfar
Attendance: 244
Referee: Dan McFarlane
Ochilview Park, Stenhousemuir
Attendance: 570
Dens Park, Dundee
Attendance: 1,854
Referee: Graham Grainger
- Notes
- ^
C: Forfar Athletic were awarded a technical 3−0 win over Stranraer, who fielded an ineligible player. The match had originally finished 2–2, with Forfar Athletic securing the bonus point following a 5–3 win on penalties.[38]
Best runners-up
Source: [95]
Rules for classification: 1) goal difference, 2) goals scored, 3) away goals scored, 4) matches won, 5) away matches won, 6) drawing of lots.[5]
Qualified teams
Top goalscorers
- As of 24 July 2022
Source:[96]
References
- ^ a b c d "Premier Sports Cup 2022/23". SPFL. 4 May 2022. Retrieved 15 May 2022.
- ^ "New League Cup format and TV deal". SPFL. 7 December 2015. Archived from the original on 22 March 2017. Retrieved 28 May 2021.
- ^ "Premier Sports Cup seedings". SPFL. 24 May 2022. Retrieved 24 May 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group A". Soccerway. Retrieved 24 July 2022.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i "Format". SPFL. Retrieved 15 May 2022.
- ^ "Dumbarton vs. Stirling Albion - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Peterhead vs. Aberdeen - 10 July 2022". Soccerway. 10 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Aberdeen vs. Dumbarton - 13 July 2022". Soccerway. 13 July 2022. Retrieved 21 July 2022.
- ^ "Raith Rovers vs. Peterhead - 13 July 2022". Soccerway. 13 July 2022. Retrieved 21 July 2022.
- ^ "Peterhead vs. Dumbarton - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 21 July 2022.
- ^ "Raith Rovers vs. Stirling Albion - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 21 July 2022.
- ^ "Dumbarton vs. Raith Rovers - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 21 July 2022.
- ^ "Stirling Albion vs. Aberdeen - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 21 July 2022.
- ^ "Stirling Albion vs. Peterhead - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Aberdeen vs. Raith Rovers - 24 July 2022". Soccerway. 24 July 2022. Retrieved 24 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group B". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Fraserburgh vs. Kilmarnock - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Stenhousemuir vs. Partick Thistle - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Fraserburgh vs. Montrose - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Kilmarnock vs. Partick Thistle - 13 July 2022". Soccerway. 13 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Montrose vs. Kilmarnock - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Stenhousemuir vs. Fraserburgh - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Montrose vs. Stenhousemuir - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Partick Thistle vs. Fraserburgh - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Kilmarnock vs. Stenhousemuir - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Partick Thistle vs. Montrose - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group C". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Buckie Thistle vs. Ross County - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "East Fife vs. Dunfermline Athletic - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Alloa Athletic vs. East Fife - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Dunfermline Athletic vs. Buckie Thistle - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Buckie Thistle vs. Alloa Athletic - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Ross County vs. Dunfermline Athletic - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Alloa Athletic vs. Ross County - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "East Fife vs. Buckie Thistle - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Dunfermline Athletic vs. Alloa Athletic - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Ross County vs. East Fife - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ a b c d "Disciplinary hearing decisions". SPFL. 21 July 2022. Retrieved 21 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group D". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Hibernian vs. Clyde - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Greenock Morton vs. Falkirk - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Falkirk vs. Hibernian - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Clyde vs. Bonnyrigg Rose - 13 July 2022". Soccerway. 13 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Clyde vs. Greenock Morton - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Bonnyrigg Rose vs. Hibernian - 17 July 2022". Soccerway. 17 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Bonnyrigg Rose vs. Falkirk - 20 July 2022". Soccerway. 20 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Hibernian vs. Greenock Morton - 20 July 2022". Soccerway. 20 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Falkirk vs. Clyde - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Greenock Morten vs. Bonnyrigg Rose vs. Clyde - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group E". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Cowdenbeath vs. Airdrieonians - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "St. Mirren vs. Arbroath - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Airdrieonians vs. FC Edinburgh - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Arbroath vs. Cowdenbeath - 13 July 2022". Soccerway. 13 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Cowdenbeath vs. St. Mirren - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "FC Edinburgh vs. Arbroath - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Airdrieonians vs. St. Mirren - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "FC Edinburgh vs. Cowdenbeath - 20 July 2022". Soccerway. 20 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Arbroath vs. Airdrieonians - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "St. Mirren vs. FC Edinburgh - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ a b "SPFL Statement 14/07/22". SPFL. 14 July 2022. Retrieved 14 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group F". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Ayr United vs. Elgin City - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Queen of the South vs. Annan Athletic - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Ayr United vs. Queen of the South - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "St. Johnstone vs. Annan Athletic - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Annan Athletic vs. Elgin City - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Queen of the South vs. St. Johnstone - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Annan Athletic vs. Ayr United - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Elgin City vs. St. Johnstone - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Elgin City vs. Queen of the South - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "St. Johnstone vs. Ayr United - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group G". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Albion Rovers vs. Livingston - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Kelty Hearts vs. Inverness CT - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Albion Rovers vs. Cove Rangers - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Livingston vs. Inverness CT - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Cove Rangers vs. Livingston - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Kelty Hearts vs. Albion Rovers - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Cove Rangers vs. Kelty Hearts - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Inverness CT vs. Albion Rovers - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Inverness CT vs. Cove Rangers - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Livingston vs. Kelty Hearts - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup Group H". Soccerway. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Dundee vs. Hamilton Academical - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Stranraer vs. Queen's Park - 9 July 2022". Soccerway. 9 July 2022. Retrieved 12 July 2022.
- ^ "Hamilton Academical vs. Stranraer - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Queen's Park vs. Forfar Athletic - 12 July 2022". Soccerway. 12 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Forfar Athletic vs. Hamilton Academical - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Stranraer vs. Dundee - 16 July 2022". Soccerway. 16 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Forfar Athletic vs. Stranraer - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Queen's Park vs. Dundee - 19 July 2022". Soccerway. 19 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Dundee vs. Forfar Athletic - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Hamilton Academical vs. Queen's Park - 23 July 2022". Soccerway. 23 July 2022. Retrieved 23 July 2022.
- ^ "Summary - League Cup". Soccerway. Retrieved 24 July 2022.
- ^ "Scottish League Cup Top Scorers". BBC Sport. Retrieved 24 July 2022.
|
Domestic leagues | |
---|
Domestic cups | |
---|
European competitions | |
---|
Related to national team | |
---|
Transfers | |
---|
Club seasons |
Premiership | |
---|
Championship | |
---|
League One | |
---|
League Two | - Albion Rovers
- Annan Athletic
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Dumbarton
- East Fife
- Elgin City
- Forfar Athletic
- Stenhousemuir
- Stirling Albion
- Stranraer
|
---|