2023 Torneig Internacional de Tennis Femení Solgironès – Doubles
Doubles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 Torneig Internacional de Tennis Femení Solgironès | ||||
Final | ||||
Champions | Caroline Dolehide Diana Shnaider | |||
Runners-up | Aliona Bolsova Rebeka Masarova | |||
Score | 7–6(7–5), 6–3 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2023 tennis event results
Victoria Jiménez Kasintseva and Renata Zarazúa were the reigning champions,[1] but Jiménez Kasintseva chose not to participate. Zarazúa partnered with Andreea Prisăcariu but lost in the first round to Yuliana Lizarazo and María Paulina Pérez García.
Caroline Dolehide and Diana Shnaider won the title, defeating Aliona Bolsova and Rebeka Masarova in the final, 7–6(7–5), 6–3.
Seeds
- Anastasia Dețiuc / Andrea Gámiz (quarterfinals)
- Ekaterine Gorgodze / Oksana Kalashnikova (quarterfinals)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | A Dețiuc A Gámiz | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
A Bolsova R Masarova | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bolsova R Masarova | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
Y Lizarazo MP Pérez García | 5 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Prisăcariu R Zarazúa | 64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Y Lizarazo MP Pérez García | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
A Bolsova R Masarova | 65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Dolehide D Shnaider | 77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
K Piter N Podoroska | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Khromacheva B Schoofs | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
I Khromacheva B Schoofs | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Dolehide D Shnaider | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
C Dolehide D Shnaider | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | E Gorgodze O Kalashnikova | 5 | 3 |
References
- ^ "W100+H La Bisbal d'Emporda (2022)". www.itftennis.com.
External links
- Main draw
- v
- t
- e
2023 WTA 125 tournaments
« 2022
2024 »
- Cali (S, D)
- San Luis Potosí (S, D)
- Saint-Malo (S, D)
- Reus (S, D)
- Paris (S, D)
- Florence (S, D)
- Makarska (S, D)
- La Bisbal d'Empordà (S, D)
- Valencia (S, D)
- Gaiba (S, D)
- Contrexéville (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Iași (S, D)
- Grodzisk Mazowiecki (S, D)
- Stanford (S, D)
- Barranquilla (S, D)
- Chicago (S, D)
- Bari (S, D)
- Ljubljana (S, D)
- Bucharest (S, D)
- Parma (S, D)
- Rouen (S, D)
- Tampico (S, D)
- Midland (S, D)
- Colina (S, D)
- Florianópolis (S, D)
- Buenos Aires (S, D)
- Andorra la Vella (S, D)
- Montevideo (S, D)
- Angers (S, D)
- Limoges (S, D)